Parcel 04-292-24-004
Owners
ACUNA DANIEL ANTHONY/ACUNA FIDEL E
37 S FAIRKNOLL LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1826
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1445 CODY AVE PUEBLO, CO 81001-2651 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOT 4 + E 10 FT OF 5 BLK 5 HARRY O SCHMIDT SUB + S 10FT VAC 18TH ST ADJ
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $147,808 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $162,808 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,808 |
| Assessed Value | $11,071 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,478 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $147,808 | $223,404 | $223,404 | $169,596 | $169,596 | $107,134 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $162,808 | $238,404 | $238,404 | $184,596 | $184,596 | $117,134 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,808 | $183,404 | $183,404 | $184,596 | $184,596 | $117,134 |
| Assessed Value | $10,180 | $12,290 | $12,300 | $12,830 | $13,200 | $8,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,480 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2064672 | 2017-03-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ACUNA DANIEL ANTHONY Grantee: ACUNA DANIEL ANTHONY + FIDEL E |
| 1431050 | 2002-03-14 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: ACUNA DANIEL ANTHONY |
| 1281383 | 1999-05-26 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ACUNA F E + S J II + D A Grantee: SAME |
| 1239340 | 1998-09-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $64,000 | Grantor: JIMENEZ/GARZA/ACUNA/SANDOVAL Grantee: ACUNA F E + S J II + D A |
| 912449 | 1990-03-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JIMENEZ ALFREDO F + JOHN Grantee: JIMENEZ/GARZA/ACUNA/SANDOVAL |
| 526461 | 1976-09-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: JIMENEZ ALFREDO F + JOHN |
| 475728 | 1974-07-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: JIMENEZ FELIX Grantee: SAME |
| 460033 | 1973-11-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: COPEN IVAN NEAL + MARGARETA Grantee: JIMENEZ FELIX |