Parcel 04-292-24-003
Owners
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC
1600 S DOUGLASS RD
STE 200-A
ANAHEIM, CA 92806
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1455 CODY AVE PUEBLO, CO 81001-2651 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.170 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 5 HARRY O SCHMIDT SUB + S 10 FT VAC 18TH STADJ
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $267,276 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $282,276 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $282,276 |
| Assessed Value | $19,195 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,901 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $267,276 | $267,095 | $267,095 | $191,541 | $158,351 | $117,088 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $282,276 | $282,095 | $282,095 | $206,541 | $173,351 | $127,088 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $282,276 | $227,095 | $227,095 | $206,541 | $173,351 | $127,088 |
| Assessed Value | $17,640 | $15,220 | $15,230 | $14,350 | $12,390 | $9,090 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,900 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2387224 | 2025-10-07 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FIERRO TRAE/DURAN MIKAYLAH Grantee: CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC |
| 2232809 | 2021-06-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $226,300 | Grantor: CHAVEZ ALEX Grantee: FIERRO TRAE/DURAN MIKAYLAH |
| 614907 | 1979-07-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $44,500 | Grantor: GRACE THOMAS A + ROSELLA Grantee: CHAVEZ ALEX + MARY C |
| 558016 | 1977-10-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $34,500 | Grantor: CORDOVA RUDOLPH G + ANDREA Grantee: GRACE THOMAS A + ROSELLA |
| 426685 | 1972-05-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $22,500 | Grantor: MYERS WILLIAM R + WANDA E Grantee: CORDOVA RUDOLPH G + ANDREA |
| 409055 | 1971-06-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $18,000 | Grantor: HEARST BYIRL J + WINONA L Grantee: MYERS WILLIAM R + WANDA E |
Buildings