Parcel 04-292-21-016
Owners
HOPP BRIAN D
9878 W BELLEVIEW AVE # 5139
DENVER, CO 80123-2101
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1431 E 18TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2607 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.150 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
E 33 IN OF LOT 34 ALL 35 + 36 BLK 100 EAST PUEBLOHEIGHTS SUB 2ND
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $116,417 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $131,417 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $131,417 |
| Assessed Value | $8,936 |
| School Assessed Value | $9,265 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $116,417 | $112,038 | $112,038 | $79,123 | $79,123 | $47,346 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $8,440 |
| Full Market Value | $131,417 | $127,038 | $127,038 | $94,123 | $94,123 | $55,786 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $131,417 | $72,038 | $72,038 | $94,123 | $94,123 | $55,786 |
| Assessed Value | $8,220 | $4,830 | $4,840 | $6,540 | $6,730 | $3,990 |
| School Assessed Value | $9,270 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016204 | 2015-09-17 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HOPP BRIAN D Grantee: SAME |
| 2025758 | 2015-07-04 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NT Grantee: HOPP BRIAN D |
| 2008637 | 2015-06-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $33,000 | Grantor: TAMADA KAY Grantee: NT |
| 1896525 | 2012-01-11 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $17,000 | Grantor: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC Grantee: TAMADA KAY |
| 1894803 | 2011-12-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: J P MORGAN CHASE BANK NA Grantee: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC |
| 1886515 | 2011-09-26 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA LAURIE A Grantee: J P MORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
| 1546965 | 2004-01-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA GABRIEL A + LAURIE A Grantee: BACA LAURIE A |
| 1429638 | 2002-03-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $52,000 | Grantor: GIANNETTO SALVATORE J Grantee: BACA GABRIEL A + LAURIE A |