Parcel 04-292-21-015

Owners

TORRES LOUIS L

1429 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2607

Parcel Summary

Location 1429 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2607
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$96,635
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$111,635
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$111,635
Assessed Value$7,591
School Assessed Value$7,871

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$96,635$86,367$86,367$62,998$62,998$38,221
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$8,000
Full Market Value$111,635$101,367$101,367$77,998$77,998$46,221
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$111,635$46,367$46,367$77,998$77,998$46,221
Assessed Value$6,980$3,110$3,120$5,420$5,570$3,300
School Assessed Value$7,870

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16682302006-03-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$55,000Grantor: MARTIN L R + LINDA
Grantee: TORRES LOUIS L
7121061983-02-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$23,000Grantor: MAINQUIST GEORGENE O
Grantee: MARTIN L R + LINDA
6949151982-06-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$21,500Grantor: LEFEBRE J L + M A
Grantee: MAINQUIST GEORGENE O
6539001980-09-24PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LEFEBRE J L + M A
Grantee: LEFEBRE J L + M A

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001528194919501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
313Wall Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
706Detached Garage264.000
906Wood Deck with Roof24.000
909Enclosed Porch, Solid Walls42.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms1.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA528100%528
Main Home
Building Sketch

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition