Parcel 04-292-13-006
Owners
VIGIL DONNITA/VIGIL DERRICK
1321 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2609
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1321 E 19TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2609 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.100 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
E 1/2 LOT 30 ALL 31 BLK 89 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,286 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $175,286 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,286 |
| Assessed Value | $11,919 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,358 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,286 | $150,718 | $150,718 | $106,043 | $106,042 | $61,652 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,250 |
| Full Market Value | $175,286 | $165,718 | $165,718 | $121,043 | $121,042 | $66,902 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,286 | $110,718 | $110,718 | $121,043 | $121,042 | $66,902 |
| Assessed Value | $10,960 | $7,420 | $7,430 | $8,410 | $8,650 | $4,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,360 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1693084 | 2006-09-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $72,200 | Grantor: MAURO MARK J + SHEILAH Grantee: VIGIL DONNITA + DERRICK |
| 1602271 | 2004-10-14 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $38,000 | Grantor: HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORP III Grantee: MAURO MARK J + SHEILAH |
| 1538576 | 2003-11-25 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DUBOY DANIEL A + KATHERINE L Grantee: HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORP III |
| 1349702 | 2000-09-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $53,600 | Grantor: FRYE HEATHER L Grantee: DUBOY DANIEL A + KATHERINE L |
| 1084971 | 1995-06-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $33,900 | Grantor: ELLER STEVEN C + GLORIA G Grantee: FRYE HEATHER L |
| 933502 | 1990-10-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $16,000 | Grantor: CO NAT MORTGAGE CO Grantee: ELLER STEVEN C + GLORIA G |
| 890776 | 1989-06-06 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RODRIGUEZ ABEL R + MARY J Grantee: CO NAT MORTGAGE CO |