Parcel 04-292-13-005

Owners

MARTINEZ LOUISE B

7770 GREENHORN RD
RYE, CO 81069-8848

Parcel Summary

Location 1319 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2609
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.100
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$226,476
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$241,476
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$241,476
Assessed Value$16,420
School Assessed Value$17,025

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$226,476$211,344$211,344$176,938$176,938$84,254
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$5,250
Full Market Value$241,476$226,344$226,344$191,938$191,938$89,504
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$241,476$171,344$171,344$191,938$191,938$89,504
Assessed Value$15,090$11,480$11,490$13,340$13,720$6,400
School Assessed Value$17,030

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10025231993-04-01AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ LOUIS + LOUISE B
Grantee: MARTINEZ (LOUIS)
3857741969-12-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$13,900Grantor: BASSI FRANK + MARIO
Grantee: MARTINEZ LOUIS + LOUISE B

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001964195519551212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
162Masonry Common Brick100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
706Detached Garage432.000
801Total Basement Area896.000
901Open Slab Porch79.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA964100%964
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.10

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 12, 2026.