Parcel 04-283-09-011

Owners

MCCLURE JOHN F

1606 BUNKER HILL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2008

Parcel Summary

Location 2700 E 12TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4709
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.320
Neighborhood 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$119,668
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$134,668
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$134,668
Assessed Value$9,157
School Assessed Value$9,495

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$119,668$130,680$130,680$85,687$85,687$60,259
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$10,200$10,200$7,000
Full Market Value$134,668$145,680$145,680$95,887$95,887$67,259
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$134,668$90,680$90,680$95,887$95,887$67,259
Assessed Value$8,420$6,080$6,090$6,670$6,860$4,810
School Assessed Value$9,500

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13306482000-04-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$62,000Grantor: CHAMPION ALICE MARIE
Grantee: MCCLURE JOHN F
11760101997-06-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$45,000Grantor: NIETO FELIX S, ROMERO (GUSTIANO) + EMMA C
Grantee: CHAMPION ALICE MARIE
10886411995-08-02DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: NIETO FELIX S + JULIEN M
10886421995-07-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: NIETO FELIX S
Grantee: NIETO FELIX S
9008451989-10-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NIETO (FIDEL)
Grantee: NIETO FELIX S + JULIEN M
7012351982-09-23DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: NIETO FIDEL P + SILENA
Grantee: NIETO (FIDEL)

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011126195319531212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
169Masonry Stucco Block100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
903Wood Deck100.000
904Slab Porch with Roof74.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,126100%1,126
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.32

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Photos

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 13, 2026.