Parcel 04-283-09-010

Owners

MADRID ANDRES

2706 E 12TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4709

Parcel Summary

Location 2706 E 12TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4709
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.250
Neighborhood 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$216,856
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$231,856
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$231,856
Assessed Value$15,766
School Assessed Value$16,346

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$216,856$220,227$220,227$143,897$143,897$105,931
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$8,850$8,850$5,250
Full Market Value$231,856$235,227$235,227$152,747$152,747$111,181
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$231,856$180,227$180,227$152,747$152,747$111,181
Assessed Value$14,490$12,080$12,090$10,620$10,920$7,950
School Assessed Value$16,350

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16759672006-05-15PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$90,000Grantor: MARMOLEJO C L + J J
Grantee: MADRID ANDRES
15100822003-06-10QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ALARCON CANDELARIA
Grantee: MARMOLEJO C L + J J
4583171973-10-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,300Grantor: ALARCON CANDELARIA
Grantee: ALARCON CANDELARIA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001900197319731212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
706Detached Garage576.000
801Total Basement Area900.000
803Partition Finish Area720.000
904Slab Porch with Roof64.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA900100%900
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage