Tax Account 57-062-24-016
Owners
GOMEZ JAYSON
8133 BIRCH DR
RYE, CO 81069-8809
Account Summary
| Account ID | 57-062-24-016 |
|---|---|
| Account Type | Real Estate |
| Location | 8133 BIRCH DR RYE |
Current Year
| Description | 2025 Real Estate Taxes |
|---|---|
| Taxes | $1,479.31 |
| Taxed incl Special Assessments | $1,479.31 |
| Paid | $739.66 |
| Bill Total | $1,479.31 |
| Interest | $0.00 |
| Bill Balance | $739.65 |
| Prior Billed* | $739.65 |
| Total Account Balance** | $739.65 |
| Ad Valorem Tax Rate | 93.671 |
| Tax District | 70MS (70MS) |
* does not include additional fees or interest that may be applicable.
** if payable online, this includes outstanding fees and penalties
Installments
Past Years
| Description | Original | Penalty | Interest | Paid | Balance | Due | Tax Rate | Tax District |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,242.58 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,242.58 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.3313 | 70MS |
| 2023 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,255.82 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,255.82 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.4325 | 70MS |
| 2022 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,120.04 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,120.04 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.3437 | 70MS |
| 2021 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,148.52 | $0.00 | $11.49 | $1,160.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.3166 | 70MS |
Special Assessments and Other Fees
| Year | Code | Description | Amount | Paid | Balance | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 20.89 | 10.54 | 10.56 | 10.56 |
| 2023-2024 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 22.75 | 22.98 | .00 | .00 |
| 2022-2023 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 22.75 | 22.98 | .00 | .00 |
| 2021-2022 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 16.37 | 16.54 | .00 | .00 |
| 2020-2021 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 16.37 | 16.54 | .00 | .00 |
Tax Bill and Payment History
| Date | Type | Billed to / Payer Name / Note | Amount | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 | PAYMENT | COTALITYTS ACH PLANET HOME LENDING | $-739.66 | $739.65 |
| 01/19/2026 | Bill | GOMEZ JAYSON | $1,479.31 | $1,479.31 |
| 06/12/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-609.80 | $0.00 |
| 06/12/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-11.49 | $609.80 |
| 02/25/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-11.49 | $621.29 |
| 02/25/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-609.80 | $632.78 |
| 01/01/2025 | Bill | 2024 Tax Bill | $1,242.58 | $1,242.58 |
| 06/12/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-11.49 | $0.00 |
| 06/12/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-616.42 | $11.49 |
| 02/29/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-616.42 | $627.91 |
| 02/29/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-11.49 | $1,244.33 |
| 01/01/2024 | Bill | 2023 Tax Bill | $1,255.82 | $1,255.82 |
| 06/02/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-8.27 | $0.00 |
| 06/02/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-551.75 | $8.27 |
| 02/24/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-8.27 | $560.02 |
| 02/24/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-551.75 | $568.29 |
| 01/01/2023 | Bill | 2022 Tax Bill | $1,120.04 | $1,120.04 |
| 07/20/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-577.31 | $0.00 |
| 07/20/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-8.44 | $577.31 |
| 07/20/2022 | INTEREST | 2021 Interest/Penalty | $11.49 | $585.75 |
| 03/15/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-565.99 | $574.26 |
| 03/15/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-8.27 | $1,140.25 |
| 01/01/2022 | Bill | 2021 Tax Bill | $1,148.52 | $1,148.52 |