Tax Account 13-070-02-003
Owners
T + M PROPERTIES LLC
32299 KALORAMA PL
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9410
Account Summary
| Account ID | 13-070-02-003 |
|---|---|
| Account Type | Real Estate |
| Location | 32352 KALORAMA PL PUEBLO |
Current Year
| Description | 2025 Real Estate Taxes |
|---|---|
| Taxes | $1,146.19 |
| Taxed incl Special Assessments | $1,146.19 |
| Paid | $1,146.19 |
| Bill Total | $0.00 |
| Interest | $0.00 |
| Bill Balance | $0.00 |
| Prior Billed* | $0.00 |
| Total Account Balance** | |
| Ad Valorem Tax Rate | 103.221 |
| Tax District | 70UB (70UB) |
* does not include additional fees or interest that may be applicable.
** if payable online, this includes outstanding fees and penalties
Installments
This account last billed in 0
Past Years
| Description | Original | Penalty | Interest | Paid | Balance | Due | Tax Rate | Tax District |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,146.19 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,146.19 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3221 | 70UB |
| 2024 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $556.10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $556.10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2792 | 70UB |
| 2023 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $563.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $563.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3945 | 70UB |
| 2022 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $622.10 | $0.00 | $6.22 | $628.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3056 | 70UB |
| 2021 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $637.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $637.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2737 | 70UB |
| 2020 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $471.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $471.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2962 | 70UB |
| 2019 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $469.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $469.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2689 | 70UB |
| 2018 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $350.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $350.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2743 | 70UB |
| 2017 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $350.90 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $350.90 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2878 | 70UB |
| 2016 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $362.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $362.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3102 | 70UB |
| 2015 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $360.70 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $360.70 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2672 | 70UB |
| 2014 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $367.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $367.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2395 | 70UB |
| 2013 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $365.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $365.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.1752 | 70UB |
| 2012 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $369.18 | $10.00 | $22.15 | $401.33 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2209 | 70UB |
| 2011 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $365.92 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $365.92 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.2154 | 70UB |
| 2010 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $383.24 | $0.00 | $11.50 | $394.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3104 | 70UB |
| 2009 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $386.64 | $0.00 | $7.73 | $394.37 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3934 | 70UB |
| 2008 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $364.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $364.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.3974 | 70UB |
| 2007 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $370.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $370.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.5516 | 70UB |
| 2006 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $411.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $411.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 11.2699 | 70UB |
| 2005 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $400.72 | $0.00 | $4.01 | $404.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.9786 | 70UB |
| 2004 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $453.44 | $10.00 | $27.21 | $490.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 11.7165 | 70UB |
| 2003 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $447.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $447.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 11.5754 | 70UB |
| 2002 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $543.40 | $10.00 | $32.60 | $586.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 11.2974 | 70UA |
| 2001 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $513.44 | $0.00 | $10.27 | $523.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.6743 | 70UA |
| 2000 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $434.20 | $10.00 | $26.05 | $470.25 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.5902 | 70UA |
| 1999 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $89.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $89.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.5850 | 70UA |
| 1998 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $52.90 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $52.90 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.7966 | 70UA |
| 1997 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $54.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $54.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.0027 | 70UA |
| 1996 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $61.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $61.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.8328 | 70UA |
| 1995 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $60.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $60.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 10.5601 | 70UA |
| 1994 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $69.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $69.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.7788 | 70UA |
| 1993 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $69.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $69.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.7788 | 70UA |
| 1992 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $146.68 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $146.68 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.7788 | 70UA |
| 1991 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $147.64 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $147.64 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.8423 | 70UA |
| 1990 REAL ESTATE TAXES | $112.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $112.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 9.3594 | 7UA |
Special Assessments and Other Fees
| Year | Code | Description | Amount | Paid | Balance | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 15.19 | 15.34 | .00 | .00 |
| 2023-2024 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 12.20 | 12.32 | .00 | .00 |
| 2022-2023 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 12.20 | 12.32 | .00 | .00 |
| 2021-2022 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 7.80 | 7.88 | .00 | .00 |
| 2020-2021 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 7.80 | 7.88 | .00 | .00 |
| 2019-2020 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 5.74 | 5.80 | .00 | .00 |
| 2018-2019 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 5.74 | 5.80 | .00 | .00 |
| 2017-2018 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 4.26 | 4.30 | .00 | .00 |
| 2016-2017 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 4.26 | 4.30 | .00 | .00 |
| 2015-2016 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 2.95 | 2.98 | .00 | .00 |
| 2014-2015 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 2.95 | 2.98 | .00 | .00 |
| 2013-2014 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 3.01 | 3.04 | .00 | .00 |
| 2012-2013 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 3.01 | 3.04 | .00 | .00 |
| 2011-2012 | 608 | SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund | 3.03 | 3.06 | .00 | .00 |
Tax Bill and Payment History
| Date | Type | Billed to / Payer Name / Note | Amount | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | PAYMENT | T + M PROPERTIES LLC CHECK 000000000000220 | $-1,146.19 | $0.00 |
| 01/19/2026 | Bill | T + M PROPERTIES LLC | $1,146.19 | $1,146.19 |
| 03/04/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-12.32 | $0.00 |
| 03/04/2025 | PAYMENT | 2024 - Bill Payment | $-543.78 | $12.32 |
| 01/01/2025 | Bill | 2024 Tax Bill | $556.10 | $556.10 |
| 05/13/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-12.32 | $0.00 |
| 05/13/2024 | PAYMENT | 2023 - Bill Payment | $-550.92 | $12.32 |
| 01/01/2024 | Bill | 2023 Tax Bill | $563.24 | $563.24 |
| 07/28/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-4.02 | $0.00 |
| 07/28/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-313.25 | $4.02 |
| 07/28/2023 | INTEREST | 2022 Interest/Penalty | $6.22 | $317.27 |
| 06/26/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $310.18 | $311.05 |
| 06/26/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $3.98 | $0.87 |
| 06/22/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-3.98 | $-3.11 |
| 06/22/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-310.18 | $0.87 |
| 02/27/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-307.11 | $311.05 |
| 02/27/2023 | PAYMENT | 2022 - Bill Payment | $-3.94 | $618.16 |
| 01/01/2023 | Bill | 2022 Tax Bill | $622.10 | $622.10 |
| 03/02/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-7.88 | $0.00 |
| 03/02/2022 | PAYMENT | 2021 - Bill Payment | $-629.78 | $7.88 |
| 01/01/2022 | Bill | 2021 Tax Bill | $637.66 | $637.66 |
| 06/08/2021 | PAYMENT | 2020 - Bill Payment | $-2.90 | $0.00 |
| 06/08/2021 | PAYMENT | 2020 - Bill Payment | $-232.70 | $2.90 |
| 02/24/2021 | PAYMENT | 2020 - Bill Payment | $-232.70 | $235.60 |
| 02/24/2021 | PAYMENT | 2020 - Bill Payment | $-2.90 | $468.30 |
| 01/01/2021 | Bill | 2020 Tax Bill | $471.20 | $471.20 |
| 06/10/2020 | PAYMENT | 2019 - Bill Payment | $-2.90 | $0.00 |
| 06/10/2020 | PAYMENT | 2019 - Bill Payment | $-231.98 | $2.90 |
| 02/26/2020 | PAYMENT | 2019 - Bill Payment | $-231.98 | $234.88 |
| 02/26/2020 | PAYMENT | 2019 - Bill Payment | $-2.90 | $466.86 |
| 01/01/2020 | Bill | 2019 Tax Bill | $469.76 | $469.76 |
| 04/25/2019 | PAYMENT | 2018 - Bill Payment | $-4.30 | $0.00 |
| 04/25/2019 | PAYMENT | 2018 - Bill Payment | $-346.14 | $4.30 |
| 01/01/2019 | Bill | 2018 Tax Bill | $350.44 | $350.44 |
| 06/14/2018 | PAYMENT | 2017 - Bill Payment | $-2.15 | $0.00 |
| 06/14/2018 | PAYMENT | 2017 - Bill Payment | $-173.30 | $2.15 |
| 03/05/2018 | PAYMENT | 2017 - Bill Payment | $-2.15 | $175.45 |
| 03/05/2018 | PAYMENT | 2017 - Bill Payment | $-173.30 | $177.60 |
| 01/01/2018 | Bill | 2017 Tax Bill | $350.90 | $350.90 |
| 06/14/2017 | PAYMENT | 2016 - Bill Payment | $-179.61 | $0.00 |
| 06/14/2017 | PAYMENT | 2016 - Bill Payment | $-1.49 | $179.61 |
| 02/27/2017 | PAYMENT | 2016 - Bill Payment | $-179.61 | $181.10 |
| 02/27/2017 | PAYMENT | 2016 - Bill Payment | $-1.49 | $360.71 |
| 01/01/2017 | Bill | 2016 Tax Bill | $362.20 | $362.20 |
| 06/03/2016 | PAYMENT | 2015 - Bill Payment | $-1.49 | $0.00 |
| 06/03/2016 | PAYMENT | 2015 - Bill Payment | $-178.86 | $1.49 |
| 02/26/2016 | PAYMENT | 2015 - Bill Payment | $-178.86 | $180.35 |
| 02/26/2016 | PAYMENT | 2015 - Bill Payment | $-1.49 | $359.21 |
| 01/01/2016 | Bill | 2015 Tax Bill | $360.70 | $360.70 |
| 06/12/2015 | PAYMENT | 2014 - Bill Payment | $-182.37 | $0.00 |
| 06/12/2015 | PAYMENT | 2014 - Bill Payment | $-1.52 | $182.37 |
| 02/27/2015 | PAYMENT | 2014 - Bill Payment | $-182.37 | $183.89 |
| 02/27/2015 | PAYMENT | 2014 - Bill Payment | $-1.52 | $366.26 |
| 01/01/2015 | Bill | 2014 Tax Bill | $367.78 | $367.78 |
| 06/12/2014 | PAYMENT | 2013 - Bill Payment | $-1.52 | $0.00 |
| 06/12/2014 | PAYMENT | 2013 - Bill Payment | $-181.22 | $1.52 |
| 02/25/2014 | PAYMENT | 2013 - Bill Payment | $-1.52 | $182.74 |
| 02/25/2014 | PAYMENT | 2013 - Bill Payment | $-181.22 | $184.26 |
| 01/01/2014 | Bill | 2013 Tax Bill | $365.48 | $365.48 |
| 10/28/2013 | LIEN | 2012 Redemption Payment | $-423.78 | $0.00 |
| 10/28/2013 | LIEN | 2012 Redemption Interest/Fee | $10.45 | $423.78 |
| 10/25/2013 | PAYMENT | 2012 - Bill Payment | $-10.00 | $413.33 |
| 10/25/2013 | PAYMENT | 2012 - Bill Payment | $-388.09 | $423.33 |
| 10/25/2013 | PAYMENT | 2012 - Bill Payment | $-3.24 | $811.42 |
| 10/25/2013 | INTEREST | 2012 Interest/Penalty | $10.00 | $814.66 |
| 10/25/2013 | INTEREST | 2012 Interest/Penalty | $22.15 | $804.66 |
| 10/16/2013 | LIEN | 2012 Tax Lien | $413.33 | $782.51 |
| 01/01/2013 | Bill | 2012 Tax Bill | $369.18 | $369.18 |
| 05/10/2012 | PAYMENT | 2011 - Bill Payment | $-182.96 | $0.00 |
| 02/23/2012 | PAYMENT | 2011 - Bill Payment | $-182.96 | $182.96 |
| 01/01/2012 | Bill | 2011 Tax Bill | $365.92 | $365.92 |
| 07/27/2011 | PAYMENT | 2010 - Bill Payment | $-394.74 | $0.00 |
| 07/27/2011 | INTEREST | 2010 Interest/Penalty | $11.50 | $394.74 |
| 01/01/2011 | Bill | 2010 Tax Bill | $383.24 | $383.24 |
| 06/23/2010 | PAYMENT | 2009 - Bill Payment | $-394.37 | $0.00 |
| 06/23/2010 | INTEREST | 2009 Interest/Penalty | $7.73 | $394.37 |
| 01/01/2010 | Bill | 2009 Tax Bill | $386.64 | $386.64 |
| 02/23/2009 | PAYMENT | 2008 - Bill Payment | $-364.96 | $0.00 |
| 01/01/2009 | Bill | 2008 Tax Bill | $364.96 | $364.96 |
| 04/16/2008 | PAYMENT | 2007 - Bill Payment | $-370.36 | $0.00 |
| 01/01/2008 | Bill | 2007 Tax Bill | $370.36 | $370.36 |
| 03/09/2007 | PAYMENT | 2006 - Bill Payment | $-411.36 | $0.00 |
| 01/01/2007 | Bill | 2006 Tax Bill | $411.36 | $411.36 |