Tax Account 04-292-14-002

Owners

PUEBLO COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC
137 S ROGERS WAY
GOLDEN, CO 80401-6520

Account Summary

Account ID 04-292-14-002
Account Type Real Estate
Location 1414 E US HWY 50 BYP
PUEBLO

Current Year

Description 2025 Real Estate Taxes
Taxes $7,853.84
Taxed incl Special Assessments $7,853.84
Paid $0.00
Bill Total $7,932.38
Interest $78.54
Bill Balance $7,853.84
Prior Billed* $7,853.84
Total Account Balance** $7,971.65
Ad Valorem Tax Rate 92.605
Tax District 60B (60B)
* does not include additional fees or interest that may be applicable.
** if payable online, this includes outstanding fees and penalties

Installments

#DateTaxPen/IntTotalPaidBalanceDuePayment
Half02/28/2026$3,926.92$117.81$4,044.73$0.00$4,044.73$4,044.73$4,044.73
Balance04/30/2026$7,853.84$78.54$7,932.38$0.00$7,932.38$7,932.38$7,932.38

Past Years

DescriptionOriginalPenaltyInterestPaidBalanceDueTax RateTax District
2024 REAL ESTATE TAXES$6,997.00$0.00$0.00$6,997.00$0.00$0.009.558060B
2023 REAL ESTATE TAXES$7,073.38$0.00$0.00$7,073.38$0.00$0.009.662960B
2022 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,978.14$0.00$0.00$3,978.14$0.00$0.009.735560B
2021 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,992.36$0.00$0.00$3,992.36$0.00$0.009.770560B
2020 REAL ESTATE TAXES$4,198.58$0.00$83.97$4,282.55$0.00$0.009.908060B
2019 REAL ESTATE TAXES$4,199.16$0.00$83.99$4,283.15$0.00$0.009.910160B
2018 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,530.54$0.00$70.61$3,601.15$0.00$0.008.876360B
2017 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,566.34$10.00$213.98$3,790.32$0.00$0.008.966860B
2016 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,540.82$0.00$0.00$3,540.82$0.00$0.008.961760B
2015 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,527.40$0.00$0.00$3,527.40$0.00$0.008.927660B
2014 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,388.84$0.00$0.00$3,388.84$0.00$0.008.945460B
2013 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,396.50$0.00$0.00$3,396.50$0.00$0.008.965760B
2012 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,310.95$0.00$132.44$3,443.39$0.00$0.009.036360B
2011 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,232.20$0.00$129.29$3,361.49$0.00$0.008.854660B
2010 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,776.64$10.80$194.36$2,981.80$0.00$0.009.398360B
2009 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,691.80$10.80$161.51$2,864.11$0.00$0.009.112460B
2008 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,799.08$0.00$83.97$2,883.05$0.00$0.009.250160B
2007 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,849.28$10.80$170.96$3,031.04$0.00$0.009.416060B
2006 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,960.04$0.00$0.00$2,960.04$0.00$0.009.782060B
2005 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,832.80$0.00$0.00$2,832.80$0.00$0.009.361560B
2004 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,968.40$0.00$0.00$2,968.40$0.00$0.009.787060B
2003 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,926.72$0.00$0.00$2,926.72$0.00$0.009.649660B
2002 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,233.34$0.00$0.00$3,233.34$0.00$0.009.487560B
2001 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,918.52$0.00$0.00$2,918.52$0.00$0.008.563760B
2000 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,115.00$0.00$0.00$3,115.00$0.00$0.008.199560B
1999 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,059.84$0.00$0.00$3,059.84$0.00$0.008.054360B
1998 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,717.40$0.00$0.00$2,717.40$0.00$0.008.400060B
1997 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,744.58$0.00$0.00$2,744.58$0.00$0.008.484060B
1996 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,941.56$0.00$0.00$2,941.56$0.00$0.009.250260B
1995 REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,011.22$0.00$0.00$3,011.22$0.00$0.009.469260B
1994 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,756.08$0.00$82.68$2,838.76$0.00$0.009.171660B
1993 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,756.08$0.00$0.00$2,756.08$0.00$0.009.171660B
1992 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,544.20$0.00$0.00$2,544.20$0.00$0.009.171660B
1991 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,544.20$0.00$0.00$2,544.20$0.00$0.009.171660B
1990 REAL ESTATE TAXES$2,762.60$0.00$0.00$2,762.60$0.00$0.008.836360B

Special Assessments and Other Fees

YearCodeDescriptionAmountPaidBalanceDue
2024-2025608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund41.24.0041.6641.66
2023-2024608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund38.3938.78.00.00
2022-2023608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund38.3938.78.00.00
2021-2022608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund18.5118.70.00.00
2020-2021608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund18.5118.70.00.00
2019-2020608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund19.1919.38.00.00
2018-2019608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund19.1919.38.00.00
2017-2018608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund18.0018.18.00.00
2016-2017608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund18.0018.18.00.00
2015-2016608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund13.2713.40.00.00
2014-2015608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund13.2713.40.00.00
2013-2014608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund12.7112.84.00.00
2012-2013608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund12.7112.84.00.00
2011-2012608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund12.3112.43.00.00

Tax Bill and Payment History

DateTypeBilled to / Payer Name / NoteAmountBalance
01/19/2026BillPUEBLO COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC$7,853.84$7,853.84
04/09/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-6,958.22$0.00
04/09/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-38.78$6,958.22
01/01/2025Bill2024 Tax Bill$6,997.00$6,997.00
03/18/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-38.78$0.00
03/18/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-7,034.60$38.78
01/01/2024Bill2023 Tax Bill$7,073.38$7,073.38
02/17/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-18.70$0.00
02/17/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-3,959.44$18.70
01/01/2023Bill2022 Tax Bill$3,978.14$3,978.14
03/10/2022PAYMENT2021 - Bill Payment$-18.70$0.00
03/10/2022PAYMENT2021 - Bill Payment$-3,973.66$18.70
01/01/2022Bill2021 Tax Bill$3,992.36$3,992.36
06/14/2021PAYMENT2020 - Bill Payment$-4,262.78$0.00
06/14/2021PAYMENT2020 - Bill Payment$-19.77$4,262.78
06/14/2021INTEREST2020 Interest/Penalty$83.97$4,282.55
01/01/2021Bill2020 Tax Bill$4,198.58$4,198.58
08/31/2020LIEN2019 Redemption Payment$-4,416.79$0.00
08/31/2020LIEN2019 Redemption Interest/Fee$128.64$4,416.79
08/31/2020LIEN2018 Redemption Payment$-4,147.08$4,288.15
08/31/2020LIEN2018 Redemption Interest/Fee$540.93$8,435.23
08/31/2020LIEN2017 Redemption Payment$-4,683.85$7,894.30
08/31/2020LIEN2017 Redemption Interest/Fee$881.53$12,578.15
06/23/2020PAYMENT2019 - Bill Payment$-19.77$11,696.62
06/23/2020PAYMENT2019 - Bill Payment$-4,263.38$11,716.39
06/23/2020INTEREST2019 Interest/Penalty$83.99$15,979.77
06/20/2020LIEN2019 Tax Lien$4,288.15$15,895.78
01/01/2020Bill2019 Tax Bill$4,199.16$11,607.63
06/27/2019PAYMENT2018 - Bill Payment$-18.54$7,408.47
06/27/2019PAYMENT2018 - Bill Payment$-3,582.61$7,427.01
06/27/2019INTEREST2018 Interest/Penalty$70.61$11,009.62
06/20/2019LIEN2018 Tax Lien$3,606.15$10,939.01
01/01/2019Bill2018 Tax Bill$3,530.54$7,332.86
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-19.27$3,802.32
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-10.00$3,821.59
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-3,761.05$3,831.59
10/19/2018INTEREST2017 Interest/Penalty$10.00$7,592.64
10/19/2018INTEREST2017 Interest/Penalty$213.98$7,582.64
10/16/2018LIEN2017 Tax Lien$3,802.32$7,368.66
01/01/2018Bill2017 Tax Bill$3,566.34$3,566.34
03/21/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-1,763.71$0.00
03/21/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-6.70$1,763.71
02/27/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-1,763.71$1,770.41
02/27/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-6.70$3,534.12
01/01/2017Bill2016 Tax Bill$3,540.82$3,540.82
06/14/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-1,757.00$0.00
06/14/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-6.70$1,757.00
02/22/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-1,757.00$1,763.70
02/22/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-6.70$3,520.70
01/01/2016Bill2015 Tax Bill$3,527.40$3,527.40
06/09/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-6.42$0.00
06/09/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-1,688.00$6.42
03/02/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-1,688.00$1,694.42
03/02/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-6.42$3,382.42
01/01/2015Bill2014 Tax Bill$3,388.84$3,388.84
06/17/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-6.42$0.00
06/17/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-1,691.83$6.42
02/19/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-6.42$1,698.25
02/19/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-1,691.83$1,704.67
01/01/2014Bill2013 Tax Bill$3,396.50$3,396.50
10/30/2013LIEN2012 Redemption Payment$-3,534.67$0.00
10/30/2013LIEN2012 Redemption Interest/Fee$86.28$3,534.67
10/30/2013LIEN2011 Redemption Payment$-3,787.64$3,448.39
10/30/2013LIEN2011 Redemption Interest/Fee$421.15$7,236.03
10/30/2013LIEN2010 Redemption Payment$-3,600.04$6,814.88
10/30/2013LIEN2010 Redemption Interest/Fee$606.24$10,414.92
10/30/2013LIEN2009 Redemption Payment$-3,842.25$9,808.68
10/30/2013LIEN2009 Redemption Interest/Fee$973.14$13,650.93
10/30/2013LIEN2008 Redemption Payment$-4,264.74$12,677.79
10/30/2013LIEN2008 Redemption Interest/Fee$1,376.69$16,942.53
10/30/2013LIEN2007 Redemption Payment$-4,751.67$15,565.84
10/30/2013LIEN2007 Redemption Interest/Fee$1,708.63$20,317.51
08/08/2013PAYMENT2012 - Bill Payment$-3,430.46$18,608.88
08/08/2013PAYMENT2012 - Bill Payment$-12.93$22,039.34
08/08/2013INTEREST2012 Interest/Penalty$132.44$22,052.27
06/20/2013LIEN2012 Tax Lien$3,448.39$21,919.83
01/01/2013Bill2012 Tax Bill$3,310.95$18,471.44
08/23/2012PAYMENT2011 - Bill Payment$-3,361.49$15,160.49
08/23/2012INTEREST2011 Interest/Penalty$129.29$18,521.98
06/20/2012LIEN2011 Tax Lien$3,366.49$18,392.69
01/01/2012Bill2011 Tax Bill$3,232.20$15,026.20
11/15/2011PAYMENT2010 - Bill Payment$-2,971.00$11,794.00
11/15/2011PAYMENT2010 - Bill Payment$-10.80$14,765.00
11/15/2011INTEREST2010 Interest/Penalty$10.80$14,775.80
11/15/2011INTEREST2010 Interest/Penalty$194.36$14,765.00
11/09/2011LIEN2010 Tax Lien$2,993.80$14,570.64
01/01/2011Bill2010 Tax Bill$2,776.64$11,576.84
10/01/2010PAYMENT2009 - Bill Payment$-2,853.31$8,800.20