Tax Account 04-292-13-012

Owners

50 BY PROPERTY LLC
137 S ROGERS WAY
GOLDEN, CO 80401-6520

Account Summary

Account ID 04-292-13-012
Account Type Real Estate
Location 1300 E US HWY 50 BYP
PUEBLO

Current Year

Description 2025 Real Estate Taxes
Taxes $31,201.57
Taxed incl Special Assessments $31,201.57
Paid $0.00
Bill Total $31,513.59
Interest $312.02
Bill Balance $31,201.57
Prior Billed* $31,201.57
Total Account Balance** $31,669.59
Ad Valorem Tax Rate 92.605
Tax District 60B (60B)
* does not include additional fees or interest that may be applicable.
** if payable online, this includes outstanding fees and penalties

Installments

#DateTaxPen/IntTotalPaidBalanceDuePayment
Half02/28/2026$15,600.79$468.02$16,068.81$0.00$16,068.81$16,068.81$16,068.81
Balance04/30/2026$31,201.57$312.02$31,513.59$0.00$31,513.59$31,513.59$31,513.59

Past Years

DescriptionOriginalPenaltyInterestPaidBalanceDueTax RateTax District
2024 REAL ESTATE TAXES$29,218.06$0.00$0.00$29,218.06$0.00$0.009.558060B
2023 REAL ESTATE TAXES$29,537.08$0.00$443.06$29,980.14$0.00$0.009.662960B
2022 REAL ESTATE TAXES$13,065.12$0.00$0.00$13,065.12$0.00$0.009.735560B
2021 REAL ESTATE TAXES$13,111.86$0.00$393.35$13,505.21$0.00$0.009.770560B
2020 REAL ESTATE TAXES$14,620.40$0.00$584.82$15,205.22$0.00$0.009.908060B
2019 REAL ESTATE TAXES$14,623.08$0.00$584.92$15,208.00$0.00$0.009.910160B
2018 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,848.70$0.00$513.95$13,362.65$0.00$0.008.876360B
2017 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,979.02$10.00$778.74$13,767.76$0.00$0.008.966860B
2016 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,891.72$0.00$0.00$12,891.72$0.00$0.008.961760B
2015 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,842.86$0.00$0.00$12,842.86$0.00$0.008.927660B
2014 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,362.56$0.00$0.00$12,362.56$0.00$0.008.945460B
2013 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,390.50$0.00$0.00$12,390.50$0.00$0.008.965760B
2012 REAL ESTATE TAXES$12,097.39$0.00$241.95$12,339.34$0.00$0.009.036360B
2011 REAL ESTATE TAXES$11,809.66$0.00$236.19$12,045.85$0.00$0.008.854660B
2010 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,298.02$12.15$650.86$9,961.03$0.00$0.009.398360B
2009 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,014.90$12.15$540.89$9,567.94$0.00$0.009.112460B
2008 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,373.14$0.00$281.19$9,654.33$0.00$0.009.250160B
2007 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,541.24$12.15$572.47$10,125.86$0.00$0.009.416060B
2006 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,912.10$12.15$594.73$10,518.98$0.00$0.009.782060B
2005 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,486.02$0.00$474.30$9,960.32$0.00$0.009.361560B
2004 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,546.48$12.15$632.79$11,191.42$0.00$0.009.787060B
2003 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,398.42$0.00$0.00$10,398.42$0.00$0.009.649660B
2002 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,639.28$0.00$531.96$11,171.24$0.00$0.009.487560B
2001 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,603.34$12.15$576.20$10,191.69$0.00$0.008.563760B
2000 REAL ESTATE TAXES$8,862.84$0.00$0.00$8,862.84$0.00$0.008.199560B
1999 REAL ESTATE TAXES$8,705.90$0.00$0.00$8,705.90$0.00$0.008.054360B
1998 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,775.08$0.00$0.00$9,775.08$0.00$0.008.400060B
1997 REAL ESTATE TAXES$9,872.84$0.00$0.00$9,872.84$0.00$0.008.484060B
1996 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,316.76$0.00$0.00$10,316.76$0.00$0.009.250260B
1995 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,561.00$0.00$0.00$10,561.00$0.00$0.009.469260B
1994 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,418.02$0.00$0.00$10,418.02$0.00$0.009.171660B
1993 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,418.02$0.00$0.00$10,418.02$0.00$0.009.171660B
1992 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,789.48$0.00$0.00$10,789.48$0.00$0.009.171660B
1991 REAL ESTATE TAXES$10,789.48$0.00$0.00$10,789.48$0.00$0.009.171660B
1990 REAL ESTATE TAXES$11,206.70$0.00$0.00$11,206.70$0.00$0.008.836360B

Special Assessments and Other Fees

YearCodeDescriptionAmountPaidBalanceDue
2024-2025608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund147.79.00149.28149.28
2023-2024608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund147.81149.30.00.00
2022-2023608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund147.81149.30.00.00
2021-2022608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund60.7961.40.00.00
2020-2021608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund60.7961.40.00.00
2019-2020608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund66.8467.52.00.00
2018-2019608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund66.8467.52.00.00
2017-2018608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund65.5466.20.00.00
2016-2017608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund65.5466.20.00.00
2015-2016608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund48.3148.80.00.00
2014-2015608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund48.3148.80.00.00
2013-2014608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund46.4146.88.00.00
2012-2013608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund46.4146.88.00.00
2011-2012608SA Pueblo Consv Dist Maint Fund44.9645.41.00.00

Tax Bill and Payment History

DateTypeBilled to / Payer Name / NoteAmountBalance
01/19/2026Bill50 BY PROPERTY LLC$31,201.57$31,201.57
06/13/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-14,534.38$0.00
06/13/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-74.65$14,534.38
02/27/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-74.65$14,609.03
02/27/2025PAYMENT2024 - Bill Payment$-14,534.38$14,683.68
01/01/2025Bill2024 Tax Bill$29,218.06$29,218.06
07/08/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-76.14$0.00
07/08/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-14,987.77$76.14
07/08/2024INTEREST2023 Interest/Penalty$443.06$15,063.91
03/07/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-75.40$14,620.85
03/07/2024PAYMENT2023 - Bill Payment$-14,840.83$14,696.25
01/01/2024Bill2023 Tax Bill$29,537.08$29,537.08
02/23/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-30.70$0.00
02/23/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-6,501.86$30.70
02/17/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-30.70$6,532.56
02/17/2023PAYMENT2022 - Bill Payment$-6,501.86$6,563.26
01/01/2023Bill2022 Tax Bill$13,065.12$13,065.12
07/13/2022PAYMENT2021 - Bill Payment$-13,441.97$0.00
07/13/2022PAYMENT2021 - Bill Payment$-63.24$13,441.97
07/13/2022INTEREST2021 Interest/Penalty$393.35$13,505.21
01/01/2022Bill2021 Tax Bill$13,111.86$13,111.86
10/29/2021LIEN2020 Redemption Payment$-15,666.53$0.00
10/29/2021LIEN2020 Redemption Interest/Fee$456.31$15,666.53
10/29/2021LIEN2019 Redemption Payment$-17,494.95$15,210.22
10/29/2021LIEN2019 Redemption Interest/Fee$2,281.95$32,705.17
10/29/2021LIEN2018 Redemption Payment$-16,976.91$30,423.22
10/29/2021LIEN2018 Redemption Interest/Fee$3,609.26$47,400.13
10/29/2021LIEN2017 Redemption Payment$-18,885.27$43,790.87
10/29/2021LIEN2017 Redemption Interest/Fee$5,105.51$62,676.14
08/17/2021PAYMENT2020 - Bill Payment$-15,135.00$57,570.63
08/17/2021PAYMENT2020 - Bill Payment$-70.22$72,705.63
08/17/2021INTEREST2020 Interest/Penalty$584.82$72,775.85
06/20/2021LIEN2020 Tax Lien$15,210.22$72,191.03
01/01/2021Bill2020 Tax Bill$14,620.40$56,980.81
08/20/2020PAYMENT2019 - Bill Payment$-70.22$42,360.41
08/20/2020PAYMENT2019 - Bill Payment$-15,137.78$42,430.63
08/20/2020INTEREST2019 Interest/Penalty$584.92$57,568.41
06/20/2020LIEN2019 Tax Lien$15,213.00$56,983.49
01/01/2020Bill2019 Tax Bill$14,623.08$41,770.49
08/08/2019PAYMENT2018 - Bill Payment$-68.85$27,147.41
08/08/2019PAYMENT2018 - Bill Payment$-13,293.80$27,216.26
08/08/2019INTEREST2018 Interest/Penalty$513.95$40,510.06
06/20/2019LIEN2018 Tax Lien$13,367.65$39,996.11
01/01/2019Bill2018 Tax Bill$12,848.70$26,628.46
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-13,687.59$13,779.76
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-70.17$27,467.35
10/19/2018PAYMENT2017 - Bill Payment$-10.00$27,537.52
10/19/2018INTEREST2017 Interest/Penalty$778.74$27,547.52
10/19/2018INTEREST2017 Interest/Penalty$10.00$26,768.78
10/16/2018LIEN2017 Tax Lien$13,779.76$26,758.78
01/01/2018Bill2017 Tax Bill$12,979.02$12,979.02
03/21/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-12,842.92$0.00
03/21/2017PAYMENT2016 - Bill Payment$-48.80$12,842.92
01/01/2017Bill2016 Tax Bill$12,891.72$12,891.72
06/14/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-6,397.03$0.00
06/14/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-24.40$6,397.03
02/22/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-24.40$6,421.43
02/22/2016PAYMENT2015 - Bill Payment$-6,397.03$6,445.83
01/01/2016Bill2015 Tax Bill$12,842.86$12,842.86
06/09/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-23.44$0.00
06/09/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-6,157.84$23.44
03/02/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-23.44$6,181.28
03/02/2015PAYMENT2014 - Bill Payment$-6,157.84$6,204.72
01/01/2015Bill2014 Tax Bill$12,362.56$12,362.56
06/17/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-23.44$0.00
06/17/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-6,171.81$23.44
02/19/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-23.44$6,195.25
02/19/2014PAYMENT2013 - Bill Payment$-6,171.81$6,218.69
01/01/2014Bill2013 Tax Bill$12,390.50$12,390.50
10/30/2013LIEN2012 Redemption Payment$-12,859.10$0.00
10/30/2013LIEN2012 Redemption Interest/Fee$514.76$12,859.10
10/30/2013LIEN2011 Redemption Payment$-13,759.42$12,344.34
10/30/2013LIEN2011 Redemption Interest/Fee$1,708.57$26,103.76
10/30/2013LIEN2010 Redemption Payment$-11,976.23$24,395.19
10/30/2013LIEN2010 Redemption Interest/Fee$2,003.20$36,371.42
10/30/2013LIEN2009 Redemption Payment$-12,819.88$34,368.22
10/30/2013LIEN2009 Redemption Interest/Fee$3,246.94$47,188.10
10/30/2013LIEN2008 Redemption Payment$-14,263.78$43,941.16
10/30/2013LIEN2008 Redemption Interest/Fee$4,604.45$58,204.94
10/30/2013LIEN2007 Redemption Payment$-15,813.82$53,600.49
10/30/2013LIEN2007 Redemption Interest/Fee$5,675.96$69,414.31
06/25/2013PAYMENT2012 - Bill Payment$-12,293.02$63,738.35
06/25/2013PAYMENT2012 - Bill Payment$-46.32$76,031.37
06/25/2013INTEREST2012 Interest/Penalty$241.95$76,077.69
06/20/2013LIEN2012 Tax Lien$12,344.34$75,835.74
01/01/2013Bill2012 Tax Bill$12,097.39$63,491.40
06/29/2012PAYMENT2011 - Bill Payment$-12,045.85$51,394.01
06/29/2012INTEREST2011 Interest/Penalty$236.19$63,439.86
06/20/2012LIEN2011 Tax Lien$12,050.85$63,203.67
01/01/2012Bill2011 Tax Bill$11,809.66$51,152.82
11/15/2011PAYMENT2010 - Bill Payment$-12.15$39,343.16
11/15/2011PAYMENT2010 - Bill Payment$-9,948.88$39,355.31
11/15/2011INTEREST2010 Interest/Penalty$650.86$49,304.19
11/15/2011INTEREST2010 Interest/Penalty$12.15$48,653.33
11/09/2011LIEN2010 Tax Lien$9,973.03$48,641.18
01/01/2011Bill2010 Tax Bill$9,298.02$38,668.15