Parcel 95-170-09-004

Owners

MEDINA JESSE

944 E LOMA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007

Parcel Summary

Location 944 E LOMA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 165 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$416,001
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$43,000
Full Market Value$459,001
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$459,001
Assessed Value$31,212
School Assessed Value$32,360

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$23,000$33,500$33,500$10,150$10,150$8,000
Full Market Value$23,000$33,500$33,500$10,150$10,150$8,000
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$23,000$33,500$33,500$10,150$10,150$8,000
Assessed Value$6,210$9,350$9,350$2,940$2,940$2,320
School Assessed Value$6,210

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23792892025-07-14SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: HALO CONSTRUCTION LLC
Grantee: MEDINA JESSE
23538242024-09-27SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$20,000Grantor: SANDERS WILKE FAMILY TRUST
Grantee: HALO CONSTRUCTION LLC
23521482024-08-20WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: SANDERS DORIS E TR, SANDERS DORIS E TRUST
Grantee: SANDERS WILKE FAMILY TRUST
16292392005-06-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SANDERS DORIS E
Grantee: SANDERS DORIS E TR
12597921998-12-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$11,900Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: SANDERS DORIS E
10655851994-12-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$294,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
10106941993-08-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GREER LEILA U + (EDWARD)
Grantee: REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE LTD
7134231983-03-08DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: GREER LEILA U/GREER EDWARD
Grantee: GREER (EDWARD)
4427741973-02-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO