Parcel 95-170-08-016
Owners
LANCASTER WILLIAM R
LANCASTER MARIA
LANCASTER MARIA
1592 N HOGAN PL
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1592 N HOGAN PL PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.010 |
| Neighborhood | 165 - PW North |
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK 8 TR 146 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $282,335 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,680 |
| Full Market Value | $325,015 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $325,015 |
| Assessed Value | $22,101 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,914 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $282,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,680 | $28,150 | $28,150 | $10,150 | $10,150 | $8,000 |
| Full Market Value | $325,015 | $28,150 | $28,150 | $10,150 | $10,150 | $8,000 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $325,015 | $28,150 | $28,150 | $10,150 | $10,150 | $8,000 |
| Assessed Value | $20,320 | $7,850 | $7,850 | $2,940 | $2,940 | $2,320 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,910 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2383327 | 2025-08-26 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $337,000 | Grantor: HUBERT KARRIE SUE Grantee: LANCASTER WILLIAM R, LANCASTER MARIA |
| 2352352 | 2024-08-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $330,000 | Grantor: GOOD LIFE TEAM Grantee: HUBERT KARRIE SUE |
| 2255770 | 2021-12-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $25,000 | Grantor: BOULDER RUN INVESTMENTS LLC Grantee: GOOD LIFE TEAM |
| 2217361 | 2021-03-17 | LETTERS | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: RUNSTADLER WILFRED Grantee: - |
| 2217360 | 2021-03-17 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: RUNSTADLER WILFRED Grantee: RUNSTADLER ( MARY VIRGINIA) |
| 2217362 | 2021-03-15 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Vacant | $20,500 | Grantor: RUNSTADLER WILFRED Grantee: BOULDER RUN INVESTMENTS LLC |
| 2213042 | 2021-02-17 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: RUNSTADLER WILFRED + VIRGINIA Grantee: (RUNSTADLER) MARY VIRGINIA AKA VIRGINIA |