Parcel 95-170-07-008

Owners

KERNS ANDREW T

1608 N Keymar DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1441

Parcel Summary

Location 1608 N Keymar DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1441
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.240
Neighborhood 165 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$383,165
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$36,593
Full Market Value$419,758
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$419,758
Assessed Value$28,543
School Assessed Value$29,593

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$383,165$369,815$369,815$325,174$325,174$275,346
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$36,593$48,150$48,150$30,150$30,150$8,000
Full Market Value$419,758$417,965$417,965$355,324$355,324$283,346
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$419,758$362,965$362,965$355,324$355,324$283,346
Assessed Value$26,240$24,320$24,320$24,700$25,410$20,260
School Assessed Value$29,590

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21507892019-09-03POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: COOK CHARLES R
21507902019-08-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$299,900Grantor: KERNS ANDREW T
Grantee: KERNS ANDREW T
20376532016-05-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: POWELL NICOLE
Grantee: COOK CHARLES R
19511702013-07-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$900Grantor: CAREFREE CORP
Grantee: POWELL NICOLE
19050802012-02-01QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: KENT WENDEL G
Grantee: CAREFREE CORP
18948572011-12-23SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: KENT WENDEL G ROTH IRA
Grantee: KENT WENDEL G
17159592007-02-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,200Grantor: GANLEY LEO R III + CRYSTAL D
Grantee: KENT WENDEL G ROTH IRA
12740561999-03-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,500Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: GANLEY LEO R III + CRYSTAL D
11636671997-03-25BILL OF SALEImproved$0Grantor: (SAME)
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
11128431996-03-06TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCOHY RUSS/SCHNABEL AL D
Grantee: RAINCREST ASSOCIATES LLC
11580381996-02-20CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCHNABEL AL D
Grantee: SCOHY N RUSS