Parcel 95-170-05-014

Owners

KUNNEN NATHANIEL/KUNNEN MATTHEW

1087 E BUFFALO BILL LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1297

Parcel Summary

Location 1087 E BUFFALO BILL LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1297
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.080
Neighborhood 164 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$357,197
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$43,000
Full Market Value$400,197
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$400,197
Assessed Value$27,213
School Assessed Value$28,214

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$357,197$383,585$383,585$279,095$279,095$276,988
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$43,000$48,150$48,150$30,150$30,150$6,500
Full Market Value$400,197$431,735$431,735$309,245$309,245$283,488
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$400,197$376,735$376,735$309,245$309,245$283,488
Assessed Value$25,010$25,240$25,240$21,500$22,120$20,260
School Assessed Value$28,210

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21375012019-04-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$291,600Grantor: IROC REPAIR + MAINTENANCE INC
Grantee: KUNNEN NATHANIEL + MATTHEW
21029972018-04-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: YBARRA H L/RODRIGUEZ B C
Grantee: IROC REPAIR + MAINTENANCE INC
16956402006-08-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RODRIGUEZ/CARBAJAL
Grantee: YBARRA H L/RODRIGUEZ B C
12974201999-07-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,400Grantor: COLORADO MOUNATIN DEV
Grantee: RODRIGUEZ/CARBAJAL
12546461998-11-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LATINA LOUIS P + JANET M
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNATIN DEV
11728701997-05-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,500Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: LATINA LOUIS P + JANET M
10655851994-12-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$294,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
9873001992-10-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FRY JAMES A + ROSEMARY M
Grantee: REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE LTD
7592011984-11-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,600Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: FRY JAMES A + ROSEMARY M

Buildings