Parcel 95-090-04-036
Owners
TORRES KEVIN L / TORRES NICOLE LEANN
1524 E DUSTY TRAIL LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1296
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1524 E DUSTY TRAIL LN PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1296 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.110 |
| Neighborhood | 164 - PW North |
Additional Site Addresses
1723 N BUCKBOARD AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Legal Description
LOT 36 BLK 4 TR 406 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $394,468 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $437,468 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $437,468 |
| Assessed Value | $29,748 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,842 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $394,468 | $376,125 | $376,125 | $343,285 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $43,000 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $33,500 | $13,500 |
| Full Market Value | $437,468 | $429,625 | $429,625 | $376,785 | $13,500 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $437,468 | $374,625 | $374,625 | $376,785 | $13,500 |
| Assessed Value | $27,340 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $26,190 | $3,920 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,840 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2243858 | 2021-09-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $432,275 | Grantor: PUMPHREY KARLA H LIVING TRUST Grantee: TORRES KEVIN L / TORRES NICOLE LEANN |
| 2214390 | 2021-02-19 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $27,100 | Grantor: WHITE DOUGLAS G + SHARRON M Grantee: PUMPHREY KARLA H LIVING TRUST |
| 1177878 | 1997-06-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $11,900 | Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC Grantee: WHITE DOUGLAS G + SHARRON M |
| 1152194 | 1996-12-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $100,000 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC |
| 994620 | 1992-12-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST |
Notices of Value
20252023
2022
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 15, 2026.