Parcel 95-090-04-019
Owners
GARCIA HENRY ERIZ/GARCIA KANDY ELIZABETH
1759 N BUCKBOARD AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7105
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1759 N BUCKBOARD AVE PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7105 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.170 |
| Neighborhood | 164 - PW North |
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 4 TR 406 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $331,316 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 |
| Total Land Value | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $374,816 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $374,816 |
| Assessed Value | $25,487 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,425 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $331,316 | $349,094 | $349,094 | $238,940 | $238,940 | $231,064 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $43,000 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $374,816 | $402,594 | $402,594 | $272,440 | $272,440 | $241,064 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $374,816 | $347,594 | $347,594 | $272,440 | $272,440 | $241,064 |
| Assessed Value | $23,430 | $23,290 | $23,290 | $18,940 | $19,480 | $17,240 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,420 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2159089 | 2019-11-12 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $274,900 | Grantor: WASHINGTON PHILLIP Grantee: GARCIA HENRY E + KANDY E |
| 2018446 | 2015-10-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $208,000 | Grantor: VELIN LINDA + RANDY Grantee: WASHINGTON PHILLIP |
| 1766586 | 2008-04-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $172,500 | Grantor: ELLIS MICHAEL E + DEBRA K Grantee: VELIN LINDA + RANDY |
| 1677435 | 2005-10-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $152,700 | Grantor: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC Grantee: ELLIS MICHAEL E + DEBRA K |
| 1646583 | 2005-10-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ELLIS MICHAEL E + DEBRA K Grantee: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC |
| 1620078 | 2005-05-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $9,700 | Grantor: BELTRAN DAVID J Grantee: ELLIS MICHAEL E + DEBRA K |
| 1504029 | 2003-05-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $6,200 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: BELTRAN DAVID J |