Parcel 95-090-04-016

Owners

BISSONNETTE BRIAN

1795 N BUCKBOARD AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7105

Parcel Summary

Location 1795 N BUCKBOARD AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7105
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.090
Neighborhood 164 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$340,406
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$43,000
Full Market Value$383,406
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$383,406
Assessed Value$26,072
School Assessed Value$27,031

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$340,406$334,241$334,241$226,657$226,657$228,566
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$43,000$53,500$53,500$33,500$33,500$10,000
Full Market Value$383,406$387,741$387,741$260,157$260,157$238,566
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$383,406$332,741$332,741$260,157$260,157$238,566
Assessed Value$23,970$22,290$22,290$18,080$18,610$17,060
School Assessed Value$27,030

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21234792018-11-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$232,900Grantor: SAME
Grantee: BISSONNETTE BRIAN
20120142015-07-24BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ATTERBERRY L P JR + M K
Grantee: SAME
19758582014-05-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$177,000Grantor: LESTER LOWELL D + MARY E
Grantee: ATTERBERRY L P JR + M K
17220842007-04-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$175,700Grantor: SAME
Grantee: LESTER LOWELL D + MARY E
17057762006-09-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CROSS M HOMES INC
Grantee: SAME
16907032006-08-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,000Grantor: GARBERDING T L + G R
Grantee: MYERS WALTER
16935362006-08-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MYERS WALTER
Grantee: CROSS M HOMES INC
12331011998-06-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$11,900Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTIAN DEV INC
Grantee: GARBERDING T L + G R
11766441997-07-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$61,500Grantor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV
11764831997-06-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,500Grantor: BUELL RAYMOND W + MARGARET J
Grantee: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
8005671986-05-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,400Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO