Parcel 95-090-04-011

Owners

GERMANY RICK

1488 E LARAMIE AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007

Parcel Summary

Location 1488 E LARAMIE AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 164 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$396,044
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$43,000
Full Market Value$439,044
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$439,044
Assessed Value$29,855
School Assessed Value$30,953

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$23,000$28,150$28,150$10,150$10,150$7,500
Full Market Value$23,000$28,150$28,150$10,150$10,150$7,500
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$23,000$28,150$28,150$10,150$10,150$7,500
Assessed Value$6,210$7,850$7,850$2,940$2,940$2,180
School Assessed Value$6,210

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23967762026-01-30GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$469,900Grantor: HALO CONSTRUCTION LLC
Grantee: GERMANY RICK
23550272024-10-09GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$18,000Grantor: TRUE LAND CO INC
Grantee: HALO CONSTRUCTION LLC
23484242024-07-25GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$24,000Grantor: DEWITT DENISE S/DEWITT MICHAEL
Grantee: TRUE LAND CO INC
21342462019-03-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: GOERTZEN DENNIS
Grantee: DEWITT DENISE S + MICHAEL
21043102018-05-04DEATH CERTIFICATEVacant$0Grantor: GOERTZEN DENNIS H + PATRICIA
Grantee: GOERTZEN (PATRICIA)
21043112018-05-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: GOERTZEN (PATRICIA)
Grantee: GOERTZEN DENNIS
11778661997-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: GOERTZEN DENNIS H + PATRICIA
11054461995-12-12SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$150,000Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR