Parcel 95-090-04-007

Owners

STEVENS DANIEL C

1750 N WILD BILL HICKOCK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1395

Parcel Summary

Location 1750 N WILD BILL HICKOCK DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.210
Neighborhood 164 - PW North

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$356,658
Total Extra Features Value$11,520
Total Land Value$43,000
Full Market Value$411,178
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$411,178
Assessed Value$27,960
School Assessed Value$28,989

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$356,658$391,521$391,521$285,829$285,829$268,343
Total Extra Features Value$11,520$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$43,000$48,150$48,150$30,150$30,150$7,500
Full Market Value$411,178$439,671$439,671$315,979$315,979$275,843
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$411,178$384,671$384,671$315,979$315,979$275,843
Assessed Value$25,700$25,770$25,770$21,970$22,600$19,730
School Assessed Value$28,990

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
24020152026-03-31SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: STEVENS DANIEL C
Grantee: SAME
24020142026-03-31DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: STEVENS DANIEL C/STEVENS NANCY J
Grantee: STEVENS DANIEL C
16294432005-07-14WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$199,200Grantor: MCGRATH CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: STEVENS NANCY J + DANIEL C
16050392005-01-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: STEVENS NANCY J + DANIEL C
Grantee: MCGRATH CONSTRUCTION INC
16006852004-12-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: RILEY NANCY L
Grantee: STEVENS NANCY J + DANIEL C
11695891997-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,400Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: RILEY NANCY L
11054461995-12-12SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$150,000Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011832200520051212SINGLE FAMILY RES