Parcel 94-310-00-012
Owners
BARRINGER SANDRA J
2364 OVERTON RD
PUEBLO, CO 81008-9676
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2364 OVERTON RD PUEBLO, CO 81008-9676 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70CT: 70CT |
| Mill Levy | 78.953000 |
| Acreage | 2.050 |
| Section | 31 |
| Township | 19 |
| Range | 64 |
| Neighborhood | 201 - NE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
SW4 31-19-64 CONTG 2.05A A TRACT OF LAND LOC IN THE SW4SEC 31-19-64 DESC AS: BEG AT PT ON W LINE SEC 31 FR WH
PT THE SW COR BEARS S 01 DEG 15 MIN 30 SEC E DIST
189.43 FT TH N 01 DEG 15 MIN 30 SEC W ALG W LINE 248.92
FT TH N 88 DEG 04 MIN 21 SEC E + // TO S LINE 380.02 FT
TH S 01 DEG 15 MIN 30 SEC E + // TO W LINE 248.92 FT TH
S 88 DEG 04 MIN 21 SEC W + // S LINE 380.02 FT M/L TO
PT OF BEG. LESS 0.12A TRACT TO COUNTY OF PUEBLO
#698523
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $236,592 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $6,369 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $257,961 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $257,961 |
| Assessed Value | $17,541 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,187 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $236,592 | $246,730 | $246,730 | $177,499 | $177,499 | $155,410 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $6,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,315 | $10,315 | $8,000 |
| Full Market Value | $257,961 | $261,730 | $261,730 | $187,814 | $187,814 | $163,410 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $257,961 | $206,730 | $206,730 | $187,814 | $187,814 | $163,410 |
| Assessed Value | $16,130 | $13,850 | $13,860 | $13,060 | $13,430 | $11,680 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,190 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2395898 | 2026-01-12 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALVORSON BARBARA Grantee: NT |
| 2395899 | 2025-12-02 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALVORSON BARBARA Grantee: NT |
| 1239180 | 1998-09-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $105,500 | Grantor: ROBERTS CLARA MAE Grantee: BARRINGER SANDRA J |
| 871592 | 1988-07-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROBERTS CLARA MAE Grantee: ROBERTS CLARA MAE |
| 498175 | 1975-07-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FOGNANI Grantee: ROBERTS |
Buildings
Components
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer