Parcel 94-190-00-006
Owners
WOLFE FREDERICK D/WOLFE RENEE L
3447 OVERTON RD
PUEBLO, CO 81008-9682
Parcel Summary
| Location | 3447 OVERTON RD PUEBLO, CO 81008-9682 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70CT: 70CT |
| Mill Levy | 78.953000 |
| Acreage | 4.000 |
| Section | 19 |
| Township | 19 |
| Range | 64 |
| Neighborhood | 201 - NE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
BEG NE COR SEC 19 TH S 89 DEG 33 MIN W ALONG N LINE SDSEC 3462.29 FT TO ELY R/W LINE ABANDONED DT+FW RR TH S
11 DEG 13 MIN W ALONG SD ELY R/W LINE 1836.3 FT TO WLY
R/W LINE OVERTON RD TH S 20 DEG 59 MIN W ALONG SD WLY
R/W LINE 145.8 FT TO PT BEG TH S 20 DEG 59 MIN W ALONG
WLY R/W LINE OVERTON RD 150 FT TO NE COR OF A TRACT
RECORDED IN BK 1617 PG 111 PUEBLO CO RECORDS TH N 78
DEG 47 MIN W ALONG NLY LINE + THE N EXT PT SD RECORDED
TRACT 582.47 FT TH N 11 DEG 13 MIN E 291.5 FT TH S 78
DEG 47 MIN E 592.65 FT TH S 5 DEG 09 MIN W 144.5 FT M/L
TO PT BEG. IN NW 1/4 19-19-64 4A M/L
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $395,219 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $18,816 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $429,035 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $429,035 |
| Assessed Value | $29,174 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,247 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $395,219 | $346,899 | $346,899 | $298,381 | $298,381 | $278,192 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $18,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $3,900 |
| Full Market Value | $429,035 | $352,899 | $352,899 | $309,281 | $309,281 | $282,092 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $429,035 | $297,899 | $297,899 | $309,281 | $309,281 | $282,092 |
| Assessed Value | $26,820 | $19,960 | $19,960 | $21,500 | $22,110 | $20,170 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,250 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1904684 | 2012-04-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,000 | Grantor: HARSHMAN DELANN Grantee: WOLFE FREDERICK D + RENEE L |
| 1122263 | 1996-05-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHENOWETH DELANN Grantee: HARSHMAN DELANN |
| 1006286 | 1993-04-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WORKMAN TODD LEE + KATHLEEN L Grantee: CHENOWETH DELANN |
| 943898 | 1991-03-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $23,500 | Grantor: CHENOWETH DELANN Grantee: WORKMAN TODD LEE + KATHLEEN L |
| 716928 | 1983-04-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $15,000 | Grantor: DECKER DUANE Grantee: CHENOWETH LYLE SCOTT + DELANN |
| 662543 | 1981-04-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $10,000 | Grantor: PUCKETT THAD Grantee: DECKER DUANE |
| 369944 | 1968-11-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TOMPKINS CLARENCE/TOMPKINS FLORENCE Grantee: PUCKETT THAD |