Parcel 57-062-25-005
Owners
OWENS WINNIE L
PO BOX 486
RYE, CO 81069-0486
Parcel Summary
| Location | 10555 HAYES LN RYE, CO 81069-8812 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 5.190 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
A TRACT OF LAND 390 FT E + W X 580 FT N + S LYINGBETWEEN ELDON + HAYES LAND + BETWEEN MAPLE DR + PINE DR
IN WOODLAND ACRES 1ST FORMERLY 57-062-25-003 + 004
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $524,017 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $62,734 |
| Full Market Value | $586,751 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $586,751 |
| Assessed Value | $39,899 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,366 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $524,017 | $538,184 | $538,184 | $342,906 | $342,906 | $278,883 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $62,734 | $50,760 | $50,760 | $36,890 | $36,890 | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $586,751 | $588,944 | $588,944 | $379,796 | $379,796 | $312,883 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $586,751 | $533,944 | $533,944 | $379,796 | $379,796 | $312,883 |
| Assessed Value | $36,670 | $35,780 | $35,780 | $26,390 | $27,160 | $22,370 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,360 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2270363 | 2022-02-11 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OWENS WINNIE L Grantee: SAME |
| 2040110 | 2016-06-20 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: OWENS DONALD J + WINNIE L Grantee: OWENS (DONALD J) |
| 482860 | 1974-10-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OWENS DONALD J + WINNIE L Grantee: OWENS DONALD J + WINNIE L |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 1 ½ Story
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 355 | Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |
| 601 | Plumbing Fixtures | 12.000 |
| 602 | Plumbing Rough-ins | 1.000 |
| 641 | Single 1-Story Fireplace | 1.000 |
| 722 | Carport, Shed Roof | 1020.000 |