Parcel 57-062-24-008
Owners
ORNELAS MICHAEL/BENNETT KATELYNN
PO BOX 20028
COLORADO CITY, CO 81019-2028
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8129 BIRCH DR RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 0.270 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 9 WOODLAND ACRES 1STCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $157,714 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $182,714 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $182,714 |
| Assessed Value | $12,425 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,881 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $157,714 | $140,410 | $11,289 | $13,954 | $13,954 | $11,628 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $4,883 | $4,883 | $4,500 |
| Full Market Value | $182,714 | $165,410 | $36,289 | $18,837 | $18,837 | $16,128 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $21,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $182,714 | $110,410 | $14,925 | $18,837 | $18,837 | $16,128 |
| Assessed Value | $11,420 | $7,400 | $1,010 | $1,310 | $1,350 | $1,150 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,880 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2328511 | 2023-11-17 | LETTERS | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: WILLIAMS ANITA Grantee: SAME |
| 2328512 | 2023-11-15 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED-JT | Improved | $190,000 | Grantor: WILLIAMS ANITA Grantee: ORNELAS MICHAEL/BENNETT KATELYNN |
| 2163066 | 2019-12-19 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: KEITHLEY (CHARLES W) Grantee: WILLIAMS (CLIFTON P) |
| 1789031 | 2008-11-25 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WILLIAMS C P + A/KEITHLEY EST Grantee: KEITHLEY (CHARLES W) |
| 1769764 | 2008-05-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MENOR M B + G J/KEITHLEY EST Grantee: WILLIAMS C P + A/KEITHLEY EST |
| 1550572 | 2004-02-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KEITHLEY (EVA) Grantee: MENOR M B + G J/KEITHLEY EST |
| 1498312 | 2003-04-29 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KEITHLEY CHARLES W + EVA Grantee: KEITHLEY (EVA) |