Parcel 57-062-21-028
Owners
REGAN JULIE
8155 PINE DR
RYE, CO 81069-8813
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8155 PINE DR RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 0.270 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOT 34 BLK 11 WOODLAND ACRES 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $216,938 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $241,938 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $241,938 |
| Assessed Value | $16,452 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,056 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $216,938 | $194,739 | $194,739 | $136,065 | $136,065 | $117,266 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $4,883 | $4,883 | $4,500 |
| Full Market Value | $241,938 | $219,739 | $219,739 | $140,948 | $140,948 | $121,766 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $241,938 | $164,739 | $164,739 | $140,948 | $140,948 | $121,766 |
| Assessed Value | $15,120 | $11,040 | $11,040 | $9,800 | $10,080 | $8,700 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,050 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2368240 | 2025-03-20 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: REGAN JULIE Grantee: SAME |
| 1500675 | 2003-05-01 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: REGAN JULIE Grantee: REGAN JULIE |
| 757026 | 1984-10-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: (REGAN), REGAN PAUL E + (PHYLLIS E) Grantee: SAME |
| 417489 | 1971-11-22 | EXECUTORS DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: REGAN PAUL E + (PHYLLIS E) , REGAN PAUL E + PHYLLIS E Grantee: REGAN PAUL E + (PHYLLIS E) |
| 417488 | 1971-11-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LANE ROBERT L + ELIZABETH Grantee: (LANE ROBERT)/REGAN PAUL + PH |
| 399709 | 1970-11-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $5,000 | Grantor: FINNELL NORMAN R Grantee: LANE ROBERT L + ELIZABETH |
| 257465 | 1964-05-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FINNELL NORMAN R Grantee: FINNELL NORMAN R |