Parcel 57-062-20-040
Owners
SCHWEITZER RORY GUY
8166 MAPLE DR
RYE, CO 81069-8811
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8166 MAPLE DR RYE, CO 81069-8811 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 0.540 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOTS 5 + 6 BLK 12 WOODLAND ACRES 2ND FORMERLY57-062-20-028 + 029
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $273,588 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,500 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $301,088 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $301,088 |
| Assessed Value | $20,474 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,226 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $273,588 | $288,353 | $288,353 | $197,807 | $197,807 | $167,025 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $9,765 | $9,765 | $9,000 |
| Full Market Value | $301,088 | $313,353 | $313,353 | $207,572 | $207,572 | $176,025 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $301,088 | $258,353 | $258,353 | $207,572 | $207,572 | $176,025 |
| Assessed Value | $18,820 | $17,310 | $17,310 | $14,430 | $14,840 | $12,580 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,220 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2349714 | 2024-08-09 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $312,000 | Grantor: WATSON GERALD M / WATSON JOLEEN L Grantee: SCHWEITZER RORY GUY |
| 2279673 | 2022-06-02 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $262,000 | Grantor: STEELE CHAD C Grantee: WATSON GERALD M / WATSON JOLEEN L |
| 2133454 | 2019-03-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,000 | Grantor: BIEBER AARON K + CHARLOTTE M Grantee: STEELE C C/DOOLITTLE J J |
| 2130870 | 2019-02-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: BIEBER AARON K + CHARLOTTE M |
| 2004756 | 2015-05-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FONTAINE J L/FURRY D E Grantee: BIEBER A K/TOURNAY C M |
| 2004757 | 2015-05-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $136,000 | Grantor: BIEBER A K/TOURNAY C M Grantee: SAME |
| 1698153 | 2006-10-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $137,000 | Grantor: PERKINS (JAMES HAROLD) Grantee: FONTAINE J L/FURRY D E |