Parcel 57-062-19-039
Owners
ROCHESTER JEREMY D
PO BOX 19284
COLORADO CITY, CO 81019-0284
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8189 MAPLE DR RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 1.080 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOTS 10, 24, 25 + 26 BLK 13 WOODLAND ACRES #2 FORMERLY#57-062-19-016 + 023
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $225,043 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $250,043 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $250,043 |
| Assessed Value | $17,003 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,628 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $225,043 | $217,869 | $217,869 | $161,987 | $161,987 | $115,182 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $18,000 |
| Full Market Value | $250,043 | $242,869 | $242,869 | $181,517 | $181,517 | $133,182 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $250,043 | $187,869 | $187,869 | $181,517 | $181,517 | $133,182 |
| Assessed Value | $15,630 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $12,610 | $12,980 | $9,530 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,630 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449639 | 2002-07-18 | MERGER BY CONIGUITY CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROCHESTER JEREMY D Grantee: SAME |
| 1443934 | 2002-06-06 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $22,500 | Grantor: CARLSON WAYNE + SHIRLEY TR Grantee: ROCHESTER JEREMY D |
| 1124828 | 1996-06-06 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARLSON WAYNE LLOYD Grantee: CARLSON WAYNE + SHIRLEY TR |
| 669175 | 1981-07-14 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARLSON (GLADYS I) Grantee: SAME |
| 669178 | 1981-06-19 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARLSON (GLADYS I) Grantee: CARLSON WAYNE LLOYD |
| 631398 | 1980-02-27 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARLSON WILLIAM E + GLADYS I Grantee: (CARLSON) |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House
Land Lines