Parcel 57-062-19-036

Owners

MORRISON LYLE G
MORRION JEANNE M

8171 MAPLE DR
RYE, CO 81069

Parcel Summary

Location 8171 MAPLE DR
RYE, 81069
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70MS: 70MS
Mill Levy 93.671000
Acreage 0.806
Neighborhood 215 - RYE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$367,474
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$25,000
Full Market Value$392,474
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$392,474
Assessed Value$26,688
School Assessed Value$27,669

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$13,000$15,000$15,000$5,208$5,208$13,500
Full Market Value$13,000$15,000$15,000$5,208$5,208$13,500
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$13,000$15,000$15,000$5,208$5,208$13,500
Assessed Value$3,510$4,190$4,190$1,510$1,510$3,920
School Assessed Value$3,510

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
24013382026-03-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: JKLMO TRUST
Grantee: MORRISON LYLE G, MORRION JEANNE M
23445502024-06-07SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: MORRISON JEANNE MARIE/MORRISON LYLE GLEN
Grantee: JKLMO TRUST
12997071999-09-22MERGER BY CONIGUITY CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MORRISON JEANNE M + LYLE G
11428421996-10-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,500Grantor: MORRISON JEANNE M + LYLE G
Grantee: MORRISON J M + L G
6537421980-12-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KOCH MARY E
Grantee: KOCH MARY E
6452851980-07-28PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KOCH MARY E/LANE GORDON E
Grantee: LANE GORDON E/KOCH MARY E
3609871968-04-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$900Grantor: LANE R L + ELIZABETH
Grantee: LANE R L + ELIZABETH

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, MAIN HOME, Single-Family Residence, Ranch

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011105202520251212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%