Parcel 48-364-11-011
Owners
KOTTENSTETTE ANDREW N
8222 GREEN LN
RYE, CO 81069-8716
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8222 GREEN LN RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70M: 70M |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 2.930 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOTS 17 + 18 VAC KEMBLE LAND ADJ BLK J ALSO LOTS 13 -17 BLK K GREEN TOWERS FORMERLY 48-364-10-009 + 010 +
48-364-11-006
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,315 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $38,090 |
| Full Market Value | $198,405 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $198,405 |
| Assessed Value | $13,491 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,987 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,315 | $175,757 | $175,757 | $137,517 | $137,517 | $100,953 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $38,090 | $39,650 | $39,650 | $26,040 | $26,040 | $24,000 |
| Full Market Value | $198,405 | $215,407 | $215,407 | $163,557 | $163,557 | $124,953 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $198,405 | $160,407 | $160,407 | $163,557 | $163,557 | $124,953 |
| Assessed Value | $12,400 | $10,750 | $10,750 | $11,370 | $11,690 | $8,940 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,990 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1533499 | 2003-10-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $93,000 | Grantor: CRAFT (DILLON E) Grantee: KOTTENSTETTE ANDREW N |
| 1525899 | 2003-09-16 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRAFT DILLON E + BEULAH M Grantee: CRAFT (DILLON E) |
Buildings
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 13, 2026.