Parcel 48-364-10-013
Owners
MACHADO CHRISTINE A/MACHADO RONALD R, GUIMARES MICHAEL S
8239 ZORN RD
RYE, CO 81069-8717
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8239 ZORN RD RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70M: 70M |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 1.080 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
ALL LOTS 5 + 14 + ELY 1/2 OF LOTS 6 + 13 BLK J GREENTOWER SUB FORMERLY 48-364-10-004 + -007
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $329,851 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $356,851 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $356,851 |
| Assessed Value | $24,266 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,157 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $329,851 | $277,074 | $277,074 | $189,939 | $189,939 | $139,754 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $15,190 | $15,190 | $14,000 |
| Full Market Value | $356,851 | $302,074 | $302,074 | $205,129 | $205,129 | $153,754 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $356,851 | $247,074 | $247,074 | $205,129 | $205,129 | $153,754 |
| Assessed Value | $22,300 | $16,550 | $16,550 | $14,260 | $14,670 | $10,990 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,160 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2313815 | 2023-05-26 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MACHADO CHRISTINE A/MACHADO RONALD R, GUIMARES MICHAEL S Grantee: MACHADO (RONALD ROGERS) |
| 2314428 | 2021-02-08 | Correction Deed-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MACHADO CHRISTINE A/MACHADO RONALD R, GUIMARES MICHAEL S Grantee: SAME |
| 2213260 | 2021-02-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MACHADO CHRISTINE A Grantee: MACHADO CHRISTINE A/MACHADO RONALD R, GUIMARES MICHAEL S |
| 2190062 | 2020-08-24 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $214,900 | Grantor: BOYD ROBERT H + BONNIE S Grantee: MACHADO CHRISTINE A |
| 1905038 | 2012-04-17 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BOYD ROBERT H + BONNIE S Grantee: SAME |
| 1905037 | 2012-04-17 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $90,000 | Grantor: NAUMANN GAIL K + MARGARET L Grantee: BOYD ROBERT H + BONNIE S |