Parcel 48-364-08-003

Owners

WALZ FREDERICK S/WALZ ANNE E

8291 ZORN RD
RYE, CO 81069-8717

Parcel Summary

Location 8291 ZORN RD
RYE, CO 81069
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70M: 70M
Mill Levy 93.671000
Acreage 0.656
Neighborhood 215 - RYE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$151,551
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$25,000
Full Market Value$176,551
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$176,551
Assessed Value$12,005
School Assessed Value$12,446

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$151,551$138,516$138,516$105,784$105,784$87,753
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$25,000$25,000$25,000$9,765$9,765$9,000
Full Market Value$176,551$163,516$163,516$115,549$115,549$96,753
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$176,551$108,516$108,516$115,549$115,549$96,753
Assessed Value$11,030$7,270$7,270$8,030$8,260$6,910
School Assessed Value$12,440

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17764332008-07-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$95,000Grantor: ARCHULETA C A/BROWN J E
Grantee: WALZ FREDERICK S/WALZ ANNE E
17764342008-07-12BILL OF SALEImproved$0Grantor: WALZ FREDERICK S + ANNE E
Grantee: SAME
14505362002-07-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$84,500Grantor: ARELLANO FRED + BARBARA M
Grantee: ARCHULETA C A/BROWN J E
9523151991-07-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: ROYBAL RUDY E + LILLIAN S
Grantee: ARELLANO FRED + BARBARA M
9019211989-09-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: KELLY FLOYD JR + GEORGE P
Grantee: ROYBAL RUDY E + LILLIAN S
5791321978-06-30DECREEImproved$0Grantor: KELLY FLOYD JR + GEORGE P
Grantee: KELLY FLOYD JR + GEORGE P

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001752193919831212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood5%
109Frame Stucco95%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
909Enclosed Porch, Solid Walls154.000

Structural Elements