Parcel 48-364-04-004
Owners
SUGAR MICHAEL J/SUGAR KIMBERLY B
8295 GREEN LN
RYE, CO 81069-8716
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8295 GREEN LN RYE, CO 81069-8716 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70M: 70M |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 1.080 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOTS 7-8-9 BLK C GREENTOWERS SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $361,122 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,360 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $389,482 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $389,482 |
| Assessed Value | $26,485 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,458 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $361,122 | $502,588 | $502,588 | $455,771 | $455,771 | $414,006 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $15,190 | $15,190 | $14,000 |
| Full Market Value | $389,482 | $527,588 | $527,588 | $470,961 | $470,961 | $428,006 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $389,482 | $472,588 | $472,588 | $470,961 | $470,961 | $428,006 |
| Assessed Value | $24,340 | $31,660 | $31,660 | $32,740 | $33,680 | $30,600 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,460 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2209783 | 2021-01-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SUGAR MICHAEL J Grantee: SUGAR MICHAEL J/SUGAR KIMBERLY B |
| 2177100 | 2020-04-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SUGAR MICHAEL J Grantee: SUGAR MICHAEL J |
| 2138577 | 2019-05-06 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $419,900 | Grantor: SERVICE STEVEN S + KATHI E Grantee: SUGAR MICHAEL J |
| 1983636 | 2014-08-20 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $240,500 | Grantor: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG CORP Grantee: SERVICE STEVEN S + KATHI E |
| 1967263 | 2014-01-28 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA Grantee: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG CORP |
| 1964452 | 2014-01-03 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MARTINEZ S C/SCHULTZ L A Grantee: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
| 1730451 | 2007-05-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHULTZ L A/MARTINEZ S C Grantee: MARTINEZ S C/SCHULTZ L A |