Parcel 48-363-03-067
Owners
PAVLICA JOHN M / PAVLICA JOHN DANIEL RAY
1442 20 1/2 LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-1837
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8330 MARIPOSA AVE RYE, CO 81069 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70M: 70M |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 2.120 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
ALL LOTS 27 THRU 30 + 99 FOREST HILL FORMERLY#48-363-03-051
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $134,942 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $27,560 |
| Full Market Value | $162,502 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,502 |
| Assessed Value | $11,050 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,456 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $134,942 | $144,243 | $144,243 | $118,913 | $118,913 | $53,486 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $27,560 | $31,800 | $31,800 | $23,870 | $23,870 | $22,000 |
| Full Market Value | $162,502 | $176,043 | $176,043 | $142,783 | $142,783 | $75,486 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,502 | $121,043 | $121,043 | $142,783 | $142,783 | $75,486 |
| Assessed Value | $10,150 | $8,110 | $8,110 | $9,920 | $10,210 | $5,390 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,450 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2241700 | 2021-07-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PAVLICA DONNA R + JOHN M Grantee: PAVLICA JOHN M / PAVLICA JOHN DANIEL RAY |
| 1983523 | 2014-08-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $70,000 | Grantor: NEGLEY JUDITH L Grantee: PAVLICA DONNA R + JOHN M |
| 1755178 | 2007-08-06 | TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NEGLEY JUDITH L Grantee: NEGLEY JUDITH L |
| 1625983 | 2005-06-23 | MERGER BY CONIGUITY CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARRISON ELSA RUTH TRUST |
| 1121772 | 1996-05-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARRISON ELSA RUTH + (ROBERT) Grantee: HARRISON ELSA RUTH TRUST |
| 1103972 | 1995-12-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARRISON ROBERT F + ELSA RUTH Grantee: HARRISON (ROBERT F) |
| 672366 | 1981-08-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $17,000 | Grantor: HARRISON ROBERT F + ELSA RUTH Grantee: HARRISON ROBERT F + ELSA RUTH |