Parcel 47-331-29-181

Owners

BAUMGARTNER LESLIE A/BAUMGARTNER ADAM R

PO BOX 582
RYE, CO 81069-0582

Parcel Summary

Location 7230 TERLESA DR
COLORADO CITY, CO 81019
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70L: 70L
Mill Levy 112.287800
Acreage 1.627
Neighborhood 210-3 Colo City - Area 3

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$341,612
Total Extra Features Value$12,480
Total Land Value$25,000
Full Market Value$379,092
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$379,092
Assessed Value$25,778
School Assessed Value$26,725

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$341,612$250,268$250,268$179,910$179,910$217,108
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$25,000$25,000$25,000$21,000$21,000$17,000
Full Market Value$366,612$275,268$275,268$200,910$200,910$234,108
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$366,612$220,268$220,268$200,910$200,910$234,108
Assessed Value$22,910$14,760$14,760$13,960$14,360$16,740
School Assessed Value$25,840

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19927352014-12-22POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: NOBLE LOIS N
19927362014-12-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$198,000Grantor: BAUMGARTNER LESLIE A + ADAM R
Grantee: BAUMGARTNER LESLIE A + ADAM R
11962101997-11-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LOCKMAN MARY W
Grantee: NOBLE LOIS N
5724791978-04-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,100Grantor: COLO CITY DEV
Grantee: LOCKMAN MARY W

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011711199819981212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
308Floor Radiant, Hot Water100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage960.000
901Open Slab Porch198.000
904Slab Porch with Roof368.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,711100%1,711
Main Home
Building Sketch

Extra Features