Parcel 47-331-29-179
Owners
JOHNSON LONNY D
PO BOX 20073
COLORADO CITY, CO 81019-2073
Parcel Summary
| Location | 7210 TERLESA DR COLORADO CITY, CO 81019 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70L: 70L |
| Mill Levy | 112.287800 |
| Acreage | 1.983 |
| Neighborhood | 210-3 Colo City - Area 3 |
Legal Description
LOT 527 UNIT 29 COLO CITYCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $340,232 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $365,232 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $365,232 |
| Assessed Value | $24,836 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,748 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $340,232 | $251,905 | $251,905 | $180,836 | $180,836 | $213,289 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $17,000 |
| Full Market Value | $365,232 | $276,905 | $276,905 | $201,836 | $201,836 | $230,289 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $365,232 | $221,905 | $221,905 | $201,836 | $201,836 | $230,289 |
| Assessed Value | $22,820 | $14,870 | $14,870 | $14,020 | $14,430 | $16,470 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2316069 | 2023-06-21 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JOHNSON LONNY D/JOHNSON PATRICIA A, JOHNSON PATRICIA Grantee: JOHNSON (PATRICIA ANN) |
| 2104598 | 2018-05-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $232,500 | Grantor: MONTALBANO J V + S M Grantee: JOHNSON LONNY D + PATRICIA A |
| 1934308 | 2013-02-19 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HOSTETTER R E + P J Grantee: HOSTETTER (ROBERT E) |
| 1934309 | 2013-02-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $183,100 | Grantor: HOSTETTER (ROBERT E) Grantee: MONTALBANO J V + S M |
| 1189486 | 1997-10-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $10,000 | Grantor: RUSCH DAVID Grantee: HOSTETTER R E + P J |
| 431237 | 1972-07-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $9,500 | Grantor: COLO CITY DEV Grantee: RUSCH DAVID |
Buildings