Parcel 46-000-00-026
Owners
A R M LLC
3107 W COLORADO AVE
STE 282
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80904-2040
Parcel Summary
| Location | 9000 S INTERSTATE 25 PUEBLO, CO 81004 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MB: 70MB |
| Mill Levy | 94.320800 |
| Acreage | 240.000 |
| Section | 16 |
| Township | 24 |
| Range | 66 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
SW 1/4; W 1/2 SE 1/4 16-24-66 240ACurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $1,622,051 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $22,577 |
| Total Land Value | $643,000 |
| Full Market Value | $2,287,628 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $2,287,628 |
| Assessed Value | $577,077 |
| School Assessed Value | $577,077 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $1,622,051 | $1,301,778 | $1,301,778 | $1,130,777 | $1,130,777 | $1,276,048 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $22,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $643,000 | $408,850 | $408,850 | $167,450 | $167,450 | $153,850 |
| Full Market Value | $2,287,628 | $1,710,628 | $1,710,628 | $1,298,227 | $1,298,227 | $1,429,898 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $2,287,628 | $1,710,628 | $1,710,628 | $1,298,227 | $1,298,227 | $1,429,898 |
| Assessed Value | $617,660 | $477,270 | $477,260 | $376,490 | $376,490 | $414,670 |
| School Assessed Value | $617,660 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976697 | 2014-06-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: A R M LLC Grantee: SAME |
| 1976694 | 2014-06-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $499,000 | Grantor: MATHEY JANICE I + GREGORY A Grantee: A R M LLC |
| 1671450 | 2006-04-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $275,000 | Grantor: GARRISON R S/PETTERSEN B Grantee: MATHEY JANICE I + GREGORY A |
| 1671448 | 2005-12-20 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $275,000 | Grantor: DESCOTEAUX LISA Grantee: GARRISON R S/PETTERSEN B |
| 1606729 | 2004-03-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME (MINERAL + WATER RIGHTS) Grantee: DESCOTEAUX LISA |
| 1167134 | 1997-05-01 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DUPREY J M/DES COTEAUX L A Grantee: SAME (MINERAL + WATER RIGHTS) |
| 1167133 | 1997-04-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $220,000 | Grantor: ALTINTOP JOHN/YETTER LISA L Grantee: DUPREY J M/DES COTEAUX L A |