Parcel 37-000-00-249
Owners
GLENN STEVEN J/GLENN VICTORIA A
8453 3R RD
BEULAH, CO 81023-9727
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8453 3R RD BEULAH, CO 81023-9727 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.000 |
| Section | 27 |
| Township | 23 |
| Range | 67 |
| Neighborhood | 216 - BEULAH |
Legal Description
27-23-67 NE4 SW4 FORMERLY #37-000-00-244Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $408,064 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $2,248 |
| Full Market Value | $410,312 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $410,312 |
| Assessed Value | $39,257 |
| School Assessed Value | $40,127 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $408,064 | $429,881 | $429,881 | $455,262 | $455,262 | $287,598 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $2,248 | $2,285 | $2,285 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $410,312 | $432,166 | $432,166 | $498,662 | $498,662 | $327,598 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $410,312 | $377,166 | $377,166 | $498,662 | $498,662 | $327,598 |
| Assessed Value | $38,590 | $29,320 | $29,330 | $34,660 | $35,650 | $23,420 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,380 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2157218 | 2019-10-23 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $625,000 | Grantor: DENIGAN DALE + LISA Grantee: GLENN STEVEN J + VICTORIA A |
| 2102732 | 2018-04-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENIGAN DALE + LISA Grantee: DENIGAN DALE + LISA |
| 2102018 | 2018-04-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENIGAN DALE Grantee: DENIGAN DALE + LISA |
| 2080755 | 2017-08-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENIGAN DALE J + JOHN R Grantee: DENIGAN DALE |
| 1896547 | 2012-01-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENIGAN (B KIM) Grantee: DENIGAN DALE J + JOHN R |
| 1872926 | 2011-04-19 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENIGAN DALE J + B KIM Grantee: DENIGAN (B KIM) |
| 1392818 | 2001-07-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $77,000 | Grantor: MILLARD DARREL C + VIRGINIA L Grantee: DENIGAN DALE J + B KIM |