Parcel 37-000-00-238
Owners
STOCKTON CLINT J
6975 WATERBARREL RD
BEULAH, CO 81023-9731
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6975 WATERBARREL RD BEULAH, CO 81023-9731 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.000 |
| Section | 12 |
| Township | 23 |
| Range | 67 |
| Neighborhood | 216 - BEULAH |
Legal Description
12-23-67 SE4 OF SE4 FORMERLY 37-000-00-051Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $204,799 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $1,160 |
| Full Market Value | $205,959 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $205,959 |
| Assessed Value | $15,247 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,744 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $204,799 | $230,216 | $230,216 | $118,021 | $118,021 | $117,801 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $1,160 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $1,181 | $1,181 | $1,138 |
| Full Market Value | $205,959 | $231,427 | $231,427 | $119,202 | $119,202 | $118,939 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $205,959 | $176,427 | $176,427 | $119,202 | $119,202 | $118,939 |
| Assessed Value | $14,290 | $12,050 | $12,060 | $8,510 | $8,780 | $8,750 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,880 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2306774 | 2023-03-10 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $299,900 | Grantor: SKIDBOOT LLC Grantee: STOCKTON CLINT J |
| 2039713 | 2016-06-15 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KOSECK DANIEL P Grantee: SKIDBOOT LLC |
| 1658510 | 2006-01-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $137,500 | Grantor: GIADONE KELLY M Grantee: KOSECK DANIEL P |
| 1530319 | 2003-10-03 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BERGIN HOWARD + BETTY Grantee: GIADONE KELLY M |
| 1339014 | 2000-06-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BERGIN HOWARD + BETTY G Grantee: BERGIN HOWARD + BETTY |
| 944971 | 1991-04-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BERGIN HOWARD + BETTY G Grantee: BERGIN HOWARD + BET |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House
Building # 2, Section # 1, Building, Loafing Shed, Wood or Steel Framed Exterior Walls