Parcel 37-000-00-214
Owners
LOPEZ JESSICA R
7015 BURNT MILL RD
BEULAH, CO 81023-8717
Parcel Summary
| Location | 7015 BURNT MILL RD BEULAH, CO 81023-8717 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 54.810 |
| Section | 13 |
| Township | 23 |
| Range | 67 |
| Neighborhood | 216 - BEULAH |
Legal Description
S2 OF ST CHARLES CANON RIM 13-23-67 LESS POR SOLD BY WD1081379 + 1108570 NOW CONTG 66A M/L FORMERLY
37-000-00-213
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $392,918 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $235,170 |
| Full Market Value | $628,088 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $628,088 |
| Assessed Value | $42,710 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,280 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $392,918 | $363,272 | $363,272 | $287,735 | $287,735 | $281,510 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $235,170 | $187,762 | $187,762 | $51,434 | $51,434 | $47,405 |
| Full Market Value | $628,088 | $551,034 | $551,034 | $339,169 | $339,169 | $328,915 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $628,088 | $496,034 | $496,034 | $339,169 | $339,169 | $328,915 |
| Assessed Value | $39,260 | $33,230 | $33,240 | $23,570 | $24,250 | $23,520 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,280 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2278097 | 2022-05-23 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHER DEBORAH/ ARCHER JOHN R Grantee: ARCHER (JOHN RICHARD) |
| 2278098 | 2022-04-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $350,000 | Grantor: ARCHER DEBORAH Grantee: LOPEZ JESSICA R |
| 1601227 | 2004-11-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHER JOHN Grantee: ARCHER DEBORAH |
| 1503685 | 2003-05-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHER/FELLNER/TURNQUIST Grantee: ARCHER JOHN |
| 1373462 | 2001-03-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHER RICHARD D Grantee: ARCHER/FELLNER/TURNQUIST |
| 1363762 | 2000-12-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHER R D + J L Grantee: ARCHER/FELLNER/TURNQUIST |
| 1326610 | 2000-03-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $350,000 | Grantor: GREENFIELD GILES + BANNY Grantee: ARCHER R D + J L |