Parcel 37-000-00-088
Owners
SHINN ARTHUR R
432 BRENTWOOD DR
PUEBLO, CO 81005-1112
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6072 WATERBARREL RD BEULAH, CO 81023 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.000 |
| Section | 15 |
| Township | 23 |
| Range | 67 |
| Neighborhood | 216 - BEULAH |
Legal Description
NE 1/4 NE 1/4 15-23-67 40ACurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $291,479 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $230,000 |
| Full Market Value | $521,479 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $521,479 |
| Assessed Value | $35,461 |
| School Assessed Value | $36,764 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $291,479 | $323,403 | $323,403 | $167,179 | $167,179 | $171,167 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $230,000 | $146,750 | $146,750 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $521,479 | $470,153 | $470,153 | $210,579 | $210,579 | $211,167 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $521,479 | $415,153 | $415,153 | $210,579 | $210,579 | $211,167 |
| Assessed Value | $32,600 | $27,810 | $27,820 | $14,640 | $15,050 | $15,100 |
| School Assessed Value | $36,770 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1813625 | 2009-07-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $149,900 | Grantor: GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC Grantee: SHINN ARTHUR R |
| 1796485 | 2009-02-20 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ASKEW STEVE + JILL R Grantee: GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC |
| 1203789 | 1998-01-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $44,700 | Grantor: JONES GWEN Grantee: ASKEW STEVE + JILL R |
| 670400 | 1981-07-14 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JONES GWEN Grantee: JONES GWEN |
| 479576 | 1974-09-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $22,000 | Grantor: JADIMA CONSTRUCTION + INVEST Grantee: JONES PAUL T + GWEN |
| 457373 | 1973-09-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,000 | Grantor: CRUM BEN + JADIMA CONSTRUCT Grantee: JADIMA CONSTRUCTION + INVEST |
| 456925 | 1973-09-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,000 | Grantor: WATERBARREL GRAND LTD Grantee: CRUM BEN + JADIMA CONSTRUCT |