Parcel 26-000-10-002
Owners
JAIME VICTOR
3318 BERGEMANN RD
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9615
Parcel Summary
| Location | 3318 BERGEMANN RD PUEBLO, CO 81005-9615 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 40.000 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 2 BERGEMANN SUBDIVISION FORMERLY #26-000-00-007Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $245,985 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $40,320 |
| Total Land Value | $140,000 |
| Full Market Value | $426,305 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $426,305 |
| Assessed Value | $28,989 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,055 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $245,985 | $357,909 | $357,909 | $262,675 | $262,675 | $180,779 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $40,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $140,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $28,000 |
| Full Market Value | $426,305 | $417,909 | $417,909 | $314,175 | $314,175 | $208,779 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $426,305 | $362,909 | $362,909 | $314,175 | $314,175 | $208,779 |
| Assessed Value | $26,640 | $24,310 | $24,320 | $21,840 | $22,460 | $14,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,050 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2259263 | 2021-12-31 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $449,900 | Grantor: DERSTINE WARREN Grantee: JAIME VICTOR |
| 1723268 | 2007-04-13 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR Grantee: DERSTINE W/TORKELSON L |
| 1696517 | 2006-10-04 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR |
| 1434457 | 2002-03-18 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $40,000 | Grantor: PAGE GREGORY S Grantee: SAME |
| 1431211 | 2002-03-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $84,400 | Grantor: CHASE VARVAH Grantee: CHASE VARVAH |
| 1431213 | 2000-07-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $40,000 | Grantor: CHASE VARVAH Grantee: MIDWEST CONST CORP |
| 1018716 | 1993-09-14 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OCCHIATO/SPIESS/GERSICK/NICOLL Grantee: OCCHIATO/SPIESS/FOY/HERWIG/BRI |