Parcel 26-000-06-025

Owners

SCHEEL DOUGLAS PAUL

606 WENDT AVE
EAST DUNDEE, IL 60118-2420

Parcel Summary

Location 4367 SIEGEL WAY
PUEBLO, CO 81004
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70AS: 70AS
Mill Levy 78.135000
Acreage 40.030
Neighborhood 207 - EAGLE RANCH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$4,382
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$672
Full Market Value$5,054
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$5,054
Assessed Value$1,264
School Assessed Value$1,264

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$4,382$1,732$1,732$3,084$3,084$2,105
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$672$732$731$719$719$697
Full Market Value$5,054$2,464$2,463$3,803$3,803$2,802
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$5,054$2,464$2,463$3,803$3,803$2,802
Assessed Value$1,360$650$650$1,080$1,100$810
School Assessed Value$1,360

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19578492013-10-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$29,000Grantor: TAYLOR ALFRED
Grantee: SCHEEL DOUGLAS PAUL
15806942004-07-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$38,900Grantor: SAGE PARTNERS LLC
Grantee: TAYLOR ALFRED
15711922004-06-15PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: SAGE PARTNERS LLC
14007822001-08-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$34,900Grantor: LUNA JUAN J + ESTHER S
Grantee: SAME
14007812001-08-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LUNA JUAN J + ESTHER S
Grantee: LUNA JUAN J + ESTHER S
13396182000-06-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,600,000Grantor: C F + I STREEL LP
Grantee: RED CREEK RANCH OF COLORADO
9999711993-03-03SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: C F + I STREEL LP
Grantee: CF+I STEEL LP

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Farm Utility Building, Metal Frame and Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
OUT477720200420044279FARM/RANCH OTHER BUILDINGS

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)8.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA720100%720
Building
Building Sketch