Parcel 26-000-06-005

Owners

MARTIN KENNETH L/MARTIN JONNIE B

5880 KAITLYN DR
PUEBLO, CO 81004-8709

Parcel Summary

Location 5880 KAITLYN DR
PUEBLO, CO 81023
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70AS: 70AS
Mill Levy 78.135000
Acreage 40.030
Neighborhood 207 - EAGLE RANCH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$630,457
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$25,400
Full Market Value$655,857
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$655,857
Assessed Value$44,671
School Assessed Value$46,309

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$630,457$492,118$492,118$350,860$350,860$325,674
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$25,400$25,463$25,463$25,460$25,460$8,100
Full Market Value$655,857$517,581$517,581$376,320$376,320$333,774
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$655,857$462,581$462,581$376,320$376,320$333,774
Assessed Value$41,070$31,080$31,080$26,240$27,010$23,970
School Assessed Value$46,320

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16633372006-02-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$372,100Grantor: COMM ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG INC
Grantee: MARTIN KENNETH L + JONNIE B
16628502006-02-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTIN KENNETH L + JONNIE B
Grantee: COMM ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG INC
16365742005-08-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$72,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: MARTIN KENNETH L + JONNIE B
13880682001-06-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$70,000Grantor: GILLESPIE ADRIAN H + GLORIA L
Grantee: SAME
13880672001-06-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GILLESPIE ADRIAN H + GLORIA L
Grantee: GILLESPIE ADRIAN H + GLORIA L
13396182000-06-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,600,000Grantor: C F + I STREEL LP
Grantee: RED CREEK RANCH OF COLORADO
9999711993-03-03SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: C F + I STREEL LP
Grantee: CF+I STEEL LP

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012589200520051277NOT INTEGRAL TO AG OPERATION

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%