Parcel 26-000-05-015
Owners
RYAN RANDALL A/RYAN CONNIE I
5001 BURNT MILL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81004-9703
Parcel Summary
| Location | 5001 BURNT MILL RD BEULAH, CO 81023 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 40.020 |
| Neighborhood | 207 - EAGLE RANCH |
Legal Description
LOT 40 EAGLE RANCH PHASE I FORMERLY #26-000-00-002,039, 066 THRU 068 + 071
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $416,582 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $43,800 |
| Total Land Value | $25,549 |
| Full Market Value | $485,931 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $485,931 |
| Assessed Value | $33,143 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,356 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $416,582 | $407,340 | $407,340 | $258,612 | $258,612 | $234,253 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $43,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,549 | $25,609 | $25,609 | $25,601 | $25,601 | $8,234 |
| Full Market Value | $485,931 | $432,949 | $432,949 | $284,213 | $284,213 | $242,487 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $485,931 | $377,949 | $377,949 | $284,213 | $284,213 | $242,487 |
| Assessed Value | $30,480 | $25,440 | $25,440 | $19,870 | $20,450 | $17,470 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,370 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380545 | 2001-04-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $43,000 | Grantor: RYAN RANDALL A + CONNIE I Grantee: SAME |
| 1380544 | 2001-04-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RYAN RANDALL A + CONNIE I Grantee: RYAN RANDALL A + CONNIE I |
| 1339618 | 2000-06-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $2,600,000 | Grantor: C F + I STEEL LP Grantee: RED CREEK RANCH OF COLORADO |
| 999971 | 1993-03-03 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: C F + I STEEL LP Grantee: CF+I STEEL LP |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Ranch
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 95% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 5% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 353 | Evaporative Cooler with Ducts | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |
| 601 | Plumbing Fixtures | 13.000 |
| 602 | Plumbing Rough-ins | 1.000 |
| 701 | Attached Garage | 839.000 |
| 701 | Attached Garage | 839.000 |
| 801 | Total Basement Area | 1762.000 |
| 901 | Open Slab Porch | 228.000 |
| 903 | Wood Deck | 156.000 |
Main Home
Extra Features
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 12, 2026.
