Parcel 26-000-05-002
Owners
RAFFERTY JOSLYN R
4405 EAGLE RANCH RD
PUEBLO, CO 81004-8714
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4405 EAGLE RANCH RD PUEBLO, CO 81004 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 41.860 |
| Neighborhood | 207 - EAGLE RANCH |
Legal Description
LOT 17 EAGLE RANCH PHASE I FORMERLY #26-000-00-002,039, 066 THRU 068 + 071
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $387,292 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $14,000 |
| Total Land Value | $25,930 |
| Full Market Value | $427,222 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,222 |
| Assessed Value | $29,220 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,285 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $387,292 | $355,404 | $355,404 | $278,039 | $278,039 | $287,405 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,930 | $25,986 | $25,986 | $25,965 | $25,965 | $9,432 |
| Full Market Value | $427,222 | $381,390 | $381,390 | $304,004 | $304,004 | $296,837 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,222 | $326,390 | $326,390 | $304,004 | $304,004 | $296,837 |
| Assessed Value | $26,890 | $22,060 | $22,060 | $21,320 | $21,950 | $21,440 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,300 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2359339 | 2024-11-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RAFFERTY CAMMER JOSLYN R/CAMMER MICHAEL I Grantee: RAFFERTY JOSLYN R |
| 2096938 | 2018-02-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $365,800 | Grantor: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC Grantee: RAFFERTY CAMMER J R/CAMMER M I |
| 2072401 | 2017-06-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RAFFERTY CAMMER/CAMMER Grantee: LEGACY HOMES OF PUEBLO INC |
| 2033297 | 2016-04-06 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: RAFFERTY CAMMER/CAMMER |
| 1761867 | 2008-08-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JACOBSEN COLTON T Grantee: SAME |
| 1761866 | 2008-02-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $41,200 | Grantor: LEI JOHN A + SANDRA R/WHITE HARRY C Grantee: JACOBSEN COLTON T |
| 1761865 | 2008-02-15 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: LEI JOHN A + SANDRA R/WHITE HARRY C |