Parcel 26-000-03-005
Owners
GALAZ SAMUEL
PO BOX 8714
PUEBLO, CO 81008-8714
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4110 ROCK CREEK RD PUEBLO, CO 81005-9633 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.960 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 109 HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO FILING #4 CONTG 40.96AFORMERLY #26-000-00-047, -021
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $382,365 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $143,360 |
| Full Market Value | $525,725 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $525,725 |
| Assessed Value | $35,749 |
| School Assessed Value | $37,064 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $382,365 | $450,324 | $450,324 | $258,101 | $258,101 | $297,479 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $143,360 | $60,480 | $60,480 | $51,980 | $51,980 | $40,480 |
| Full Market Value | $525,725 | $510,804 | $510,804 | $310,081 | $310,081 | $337,959 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $525,725 | $455,804 | $455,804 | $310,081 | $310,081 | $337,959 |
| Assessed Value | $32,860 | $30,530 | $30,540 | $21,550 | $22,170 | $24,160 |
| School Assessed Value | $37,070 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2320290 | 2023-08-04 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $480,000 | Grantor: COATES SCOTT Grantee: GALAZ SAMUEL |
| 2278811 | 2022-05-25 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $518,500 | Grantor: REIS NATHAN J/REIS JERILYN S Grantee: COATES SCOTT |
| 2031350 | 2016-03-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $52,500 | Grantor: GILLESPIE ROGER D + VERA D Grantee: REIS NATHAN J + JERILYN S |
| 1220030 | 1998-05-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $38,000 | Grantor: GILLESPIE ROGER D + VERA D Grantee: (SAME) |
| 1220029 | 1998-05-14 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GILLESPIE ROGER D + VERA D Grantee: GILLESPIE ROGER D + VERA D |
| 1139566 | 1996-09-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD Grantee: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD |
| 505622 | 1975-11-13 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $21,300 | Grantor: MARTINO MARY AGNES Grantee: MARTINO MARY A |