Parcel 26-000-02-005
Owners
JARAMILLO JACQULINE M / JUSTUS ZACHARY
6524 JERRY BASS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81005
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6524 JERRY BASS LN PUEBLO, CO 81005 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 51.340 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 104 HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO FILING #3 CONTG 51.34AFORMERLY #26-000-00-126
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $451,075 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $179,690 |
| Full Market Value | $630,765 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $630,765 |
| Assessed Value | $42,892 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,469 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $451,075 | $535,887 | $482,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $179,690 | $65,670 | $65,670 | $45,670 | $45,670 | $40,670 |
| Full Market Value | $630,765 | $601,557 | $547,969 | $45,670 | $45,670 | $40,670 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $630,765 | $546,557 | $492,969 | $45,670 | $45,670 | $40,670 |
| Assessed Value | $39,420 | $36,610 | $33,030 | $13,240 | $13,240 | $11,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,470 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2299434 | 2022-12-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: JARAMILLO DAVID F/JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/JARAMILLO JANELLE M Grantee: JARAMILLO JACQULINE M / JUSTUS ZACHARY |
| 2299433 | 2022-12-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JARAMILLO DAVID F / JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/ Grantee: JARAMILLO DAVID F/JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/JARAMILLO JANELLE M |
| 2268397 | 2022-02-18 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $162,000 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D Grantee: JARAMILLO DAVID F / JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/ |
| 2145611 | 2019-06-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: BURGESS TY D |
| 1357124 | 2000-11-01 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M Grantee: SAME |
| 1357123 | 2000-11-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $97,000 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M Grantee: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M |
| 1139566 | 1996-09-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD Grantee: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD |