Parcel 26-000-02-003
Owners
JARAMILLO DAVID F/JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/JARAMILLO JANELLE M
JUSTUS ZACHARY
JUSTUS ZACHARY
6542 JERRY BASS LN 6544
PUEBLO, CO 81005
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6542 JERRY BASS LN 6544 6544 PUEBLO, CO 81005 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.140 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 102 HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO FILING #3 CONTG 40.14AFORMERLY #26-000-00-126
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $693,433 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,264 |
| Total Land Value | $140,490 |
| Full Market Value | $837,187 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $837,187 |
| Assessed Value | $56,928 |
| School Assessed Value | $59,022 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $693,433 | $597,886 | $538,097 | $4,576 | $4,576 | $4,501 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $140,490 | $60,070 | $60,070 | $51,570 | $51,570 | $40,070 |
| Full Market Value | $837,187 | $657,956 | $598,167 | $56,146 | $56,146 | $44,571 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $837,187 | $602,956 | $543,167 | $56,146 | $56,146 | $44,571 |
| Assessed Value | $52,320 | $40,390 | $36,390 | $16,290 | $16,290 | $12,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $59,020 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2299433 | 2022-12-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JARAMILLO DAVID F/JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/ JUSTUS JANELLE M/, JARAMILLO DAVID F / JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/ Grantee: JARAMILLO DAVID F/JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/JARAMILLO JANELLE M |
| 2268397 | 2022-02-18 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $162,000 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D Grantee: JARAMILLO DAVID F / JARAMILLO SHIRLEY A/ |
| 2145613 | 2019-06-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: BURGESS TY D |
| 1357124 | 2000-11-01 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M Grantee: SAME |
| 1357123 | 2000-11-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $97,000 | Grantor: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M, HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD Grantee: BURGESS TY D + CHRISTINE M |
| 1305220 | 1999-10-27 | TREASURERS DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: (SAME) Grantee: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT |