Parcel 26-000-01-021
Owners
MISSY MOO LIVING TRUST
6715 WAHATOYA RD
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9625
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6715 WAHATOYA RD PUEBLO, CO 81005-9625 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AG: 70AG |
| Mill Levy | 96.655000 |
| Acreage | 40.130 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 21 HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO FILING #2 CONTG 40.13AFORMERLY 26-000-00-122
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $239,941 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $140,455 |
| Full Market Value | $380,396 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $380,396 |
| Assessed Value | $25,867 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,818 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $239,941 | $276,671 | $276,671 | $178,039 | $178,039 | $199,200 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $140,455 | $60,065 | $60,065 | $51,565 | $51,565 | $40,065 |
| Full Market Value | $380,396 | $336,736 | $336,736 | $229,604 | $229,604 | $239,265 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $380,396 | $281,736 | $281,736 | $229,604 | $229,604 | $239,265 |
| Assessed Value | $23,780 | $18,870 | $18,880 | $15,950 | $16,420 | $17,100 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,820 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2388744 | 2025-10-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MATHEWS RICHARD A/MATHEWS TERESA Grantee: MISSY MOO LIVING TRUST |
| 1110100 | 1996-02-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: MATHEWS RICHARD A + TERESA Grantee: MATHEWS RICHARD A + TERESA |
| 1110099 | 1996-02-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MATHEWS RICHARD A + TERESA Grantee: MATHEWS RICHARD A + TERESA |
| 1084914 | 1995-06-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $320,300 | Grantor: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD Grantee: MARTINO MARY AGNES |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 13, 2026.